Radware Ltd.

Radware Ltd.

33.00
USD
-0.60
(-1.79%)
0.46EPS
90.48P/E
1.25BMarket Cap
Feb 10Next Earn

Total Valuation

USD

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 1.25B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.05B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.25B
Enterprise Value1.05B

Important Dates

Radware Ltd.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 10, 2027.

Earnings Date2/10/2027

Share Statistics

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. has 42.08M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding42.08M

Valuation Ratios

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 90.48. The price-to-sales ratio is 3.86, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.99.

PE Ratio90.48
PS Ratio3.86
PB Ratio3.99
P/TBV Ratio5.28
P/FCF Ratio26.84
P/OCF Ratio21.10

Enterprise Valuation

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 42.89 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 3.20 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 79.95 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Radware Ltd. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 21.31, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 1.05B versus a market cap of 1.25B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales3.20
EV / EBITDA42.89
EV / EBIT79.95
EV / FCF21.31

Financial Position

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.70, meaning it holds 1.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio1.70
Quick Ratio1.62
Debt / Equity4.18
Debt / EBITDA0.61

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 4.20, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 2.33 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 2.12, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 3.58, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 252,084.88 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,296.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.61 indicates how many times Radware Ltd. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)4.20
Return on Assets (ROA)2.12
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)2.33
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)3.58
Revenue Per Employee252,084.88
Employee Count1,296.00
Inventory Turnover4.61

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. recorded 9.15M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 30.80, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 29.70M, leaving 13.93M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax9.15M
Effective Tax Rate30.80

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on November 4, 2026, Radware Ltd.'s stock has gained approximately 38.89% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 30.12, while the 200-day moving average is 27.89.

52-Week Price Change38.89%
50-Day Moving Average30.12
200-Day Moving Average27.89

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. generated 326.70M in revenue and converted that into 13.93M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.46. EBITDA reached 24.40M, while operating income came in at 13.09M.

Revenue326.70M
Gross Profit263.73M
Operating Income13.09M
Pretax Income29.70M
Net Income13.93M
EBITDA24.40M
EBIT13.09M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.46

Balance Sheet

USD

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. holds 264.36M in cash and equivalents against 14.89M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -102.93M. Total book value stands at 314.54M, with working capital of 138.55M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents264.36M
Total Debt14.89M
Net Debt-102.93M
Equity (Book Value)314.54M
Book Value Per Share7.47
Working Capital138.55M

Cash Flow

USD

Radware Ltd. produced 59.74M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended September 30, 2026. After subtracting -10.63M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 49.11M - equivalent to 1.16 per share.

Operating Cash Flow59.74M
Capital Expenditures-10.63M
Free Cash Flow49.11M
FCF Per Share1.16

Margins

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. posted a gross margin of 80.72, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 4.01 and net profit margin of 4.27 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin80.72
Operating Margin4.01
Pretax Margin9.09
Profit Margin4.27
EBITDA Margin7.47

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended September 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 3.73, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 6.04, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Radware Ltd. shareholders.

Shareholder Yield6.04
FCF Yield3.73

Stock Splits

Radware Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on April 15, 2013 with a 1:2 split ratio.

Last Split Date4/15/2013
Split Ratio1:2

Scores

As of September 30, 2026, Radware Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 3.82, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.82