Interactive Strength Inc.

Interactive Strength Inc.

TRNR
Interactive Strength Inc.US flagNASDAQ
1.75
USD
+0.04
- -
900,200.00Market Cap

Total Valuation

Interactive Strength Inc. carries a market capitalization of 900,200.00, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 25.39M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap900,200.00
Enterprise Value25.39M

Share Statistics

Interactive Strength Inc. currently has 514,400.00 shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding514,400.00
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

The price-to-sales ratio is 0.04, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.34.

PE RatioN/A
PS Ratio0.04
PB Ratio2.34
P/TBV Ratio-0.06
P/FCF Ratio-0.14
P/OCF Ratio-0.09

Enterprise Valuation

EV / Sales1.22
EV / EBITDAN/A
EV / EBITN/A
EV / FCF11.80

Financial Position

Interactive Strength Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.21, meaning it holds 0.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 646.65, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -1.32 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.21
Quick Ratio0.09
Debt / Equity646.65
Debt / EBITDA-1.92
Interest Coverage-1.32

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)-381.70
Return on Assets (ROA)-46.28
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)N/A
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory Turnover4.32

Stock Price Statistics

Interactive Strength Inc.'s stock has declined approximately -99.16107% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 2.75, while the 200-day moving average is 12.22.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change-99.16107%
50-Day Moving Average2.75
200-Day Moving Average12.22
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

Over the trailing twelve months, Interactive Strength Inc. generated 20.74M in revenue and converted that into -33.03M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -170.04. EBITDA reached -11.26M, while operating income came in at -15.09M.

Revenue20.74M
Gross Profit6.23M
Operating Income-15.09M
Pretax Income-33.03M
Net Income-33.03M
EBITDA-11.26M
EBIT-15.09M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-170.04

Balance Sheet

Interactive Strength Inc. holds 959,000.00 in cash and equivalents against 21.62M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 20.40M. Total book value stands at 1.04M, with working capital of -38.93M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents959,000.00
Total Debt21.62M
Net Debt20.40M
Equity (Book Value)1.04M
Book Value Per Share2.02
Working Capital-38.93M

Cash Flow

Interactive Strength Inc. produced -10.30M in operating cash flow over the past twelve months. After subtracting -3.95M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -14.25M - equivalent to -73.35 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-10.30M
Capital Expenditures-3.95M
Free Cash Flow-14.25M
FCF Per Share-73.35

Margins

Interactive Strength Inc. operates with a gross margin of 30.05, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -72.74 and net profit margin of -159.26 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin30.05
Operating Margin-72.74
Pretax Margin-159.26
Profit Margin-159.26
EBITDA Margin-54.27

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield-330.89
FCF Yield-694.39

Stock Splits

Interactive Strength Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on June 30, 2026 with a 7:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date6/30/2026
Split Ratio7:1

Scores

Interactive Strength Inc. posts an Altman Z-Score of -24.07, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-24.07