Alvo Minerals Limited

Alvo Minerals Limited

AASX:ALV
0.08
AUD
-0.01
(-8.70%)
-0.03EPS
5.79MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

AUD

As of December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited carries a market capitalization of 5.79M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 4.69M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap5.79M
Enterprise Value4.69M

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited has 154.80M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding154.80M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of December 31, 2024. The price-to-sales ratio is 242.27, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.91.

PS Ratio242.27
PB Ratio3.91
P/TBV Ratio3.91

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of December 31, 2024. The EV/Sales ratio of 210.85 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 4.69M versus a market cap of 5.79M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales210.85

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited maintains a current ratio of 4.33, meaning it holds 4.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio4.33
Quick Ratio4.09
Interest Coverage-7,202.47

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -259.77, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -216.03, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-259.77
Return on Assets (ROA)-216.03

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Alvo Minerals Limited's stock has gained approximately 180.00% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.03, while the 200-day moving average is 0.04.

52-Week Price Change180.00%
50-Day Moving Average0.03
200-Day Moving Average0.04

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited generated 22,266.00 in revenue and converted that into -4.76M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.03. EBITDA reached -4.65M, while operating income came in at -4.89M.

Revenue22,266.00
Gross Profit22,266.00
Operating Income-4.89M
Pretax Income-4.76M
Net Income-4.76M
EBITDA-4.65M
EBIT-4.89M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.03

Balance Sheet

AUD

These figures are as of December 31, 2024. Total book value stands at 1.48M, with working capital of 906,511.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.09M
Net Debt-1.07M
Equity (Book Value)1.48M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital906,511.00

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2024.

Capital Expenditures-56,911.00

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2024. The operating margin of -21,983.15 and net profit margin of -21,368.28 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin-21,983.15
Pretax Margin-21,368.28
Profit Margin-21,368.28
EBITDA Margin-20,896.43

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2024. Total shareholder yield is negative at -71.79, meaning Alvo Minerals Limited raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-71.79

Stock Splits

Alvo Minerals Limited's most recent stock split took place on June 5, 2025.

Last Split Date6/5/2025

Scores

As of December 31, 2024, Alvo Minerals Limited has an Altman Z-Score of -11.32, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-11.32