Alliance Aviation Services Limited

Alliance Aviation Services Limited

0.42
AUD
-0.02
(-4.55%)
-0.55EPS
91.80MMarket Cap
Feb 10Next Earn

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited carries a market capitalization of 91.80M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 573.07M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap91.80M
Enterprise Value573.07M

Important Dates

Alliance Aviation Services Limited's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 10, 2027.

Earnings Date2/10/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited has 166.67M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding166.67M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.13, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.25.

PS Ratio0.13
PB Ratio0.25
P/TBV Ratio0.25

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.83 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 573.07M versus a market cap of 91.80M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.83

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited maintains a current ratio of 1.97, meaning it holds 2.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 136.81, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -0.26 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.97
Quick Ratio0.87
Debt / Equity136.81
Debt / EBITDA-53.57
Interest Coverage-0.26

Financial Efficiency

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -21.59, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -7.87, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 513,420.00 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,350.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.40 indicates how many times Alliance Aviation Services Limited sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-21.59
Return on Assets (ROA)-7.87
Revenue Per Employee513,420.00
Employee Count1,350.00
Inventory Turnover2.40

Taxes

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited recorded an income tax benefit of -39.02M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -129.89M and -90.87M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-39.02M

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited's stock has declined approximately 82.26% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.61, while the 200-day moving average is 0.66.

52-Week Price Change-82.26%
50-Day Moving Average0.61
200-Day Moving Average0.66

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited generated 693.12M in revenue and converted that into -90.87M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.55. EBITDA reached -9.53M, while operating income came in at 40.39M.

Revenue693.12M
Gross Profit440.96M
Operating Income40.39M
Pretax Income-129.89M
Net Income-90.87M
EBITDA-9.53M
EBIT-111.48M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.55

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited holds 29.19M in cash and equivalents against 510.46M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 459.76M. Total book value stands at 373.10M, with working capital of 150.93M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents29.19M
Total Debt510.46M
Net Debt459.76M
Equity (Book Value)373.10M
Book Value Per Share2.24
Working Capital150.93M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-91.45M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited posted a gross margin of 63.62, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 5.83 and net profit margin of -13.11 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin63.62
Operating Margin5.83
Pretax Margin-18.74
Profit Margin-13.11
EBITDA Margin-1.37

Dividends & Yields

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited paid dividends of 0.03 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -5.32 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -7.02, meaning Alliance Aviation Services Limited raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.03
Payout Ratio-5.32
Shareholder Yield-7.02

Stock Splits

Alliance Aviation Services Limited's most recent stock split took place on August 28, 2026 with a 287:297 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/28/2026
Split Ratio287:297

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Alliance Aviation Services Limited has an Altman Z-Score of 1.23, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.23