Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP

Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP

1.02
AUD
+0.01
(+0.49%)
0.00EPS
Mar 02Next Earn

Important Dates

Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for March 2, 2027.

Earnings Date3/2/2027

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP has 227.60M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding227.60M

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP maintains a current ratio of 1.04, meaning it holds 1.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 4.78, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 7.53 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.04
Quick Ratio0.82
Debt / Equity4.78
Debt / EBITDA0.13
Interest Coverage7.53

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP posted a return on equity (ROE) of 0.13, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 1.68 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 0.07, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 0.67, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. Inventory turnover of 0.09 indicates how many times Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)0.13
Return on Assets (ROA)0.07
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)1.68
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)0.67
Inventory Turnover0.09

Taxes

AUD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP recorded 899,000.00 in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 90.72, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 991,000.00, leaving 92,000.00 in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax899,000.00
Effective Tax Rate90.72

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP generated 167.63M in revenue and converted that into 92,000.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached 34.92M, while operating income came in at 13.84M.

Revenue167.63M
Gross Profit166.95M
Operating Income13.84M
Pretax Income991,000.00
Net Income92,000.00
EBITDA34.92M
EBIT14.04M

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP holds 20.95M in cash and equivalents against 4.59M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -20.95M. Total book value stands at 96.03M, with working capital of 1.38M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents20.95M
Total Debt4.59M
Net Debt-20.95M
Equity (Book Value)96.03M
Book Value Per Share0.42
Working Capital1.38M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2025.

Capital Expenditures-39.84M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP posted a gross margin of 99.59, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 8.25 and net profit margin of 0.05 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin99.59
Operating Margin8.25
Pretax Margin0.59
Profit Margin0.05
EBITDA Margin20.83

Stock Splits

Hillgrove Resources Ltd TEMP's most recent stock split took place on August 19, 2026 with a 15:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date8/19/2026
Split Ratio15:1