Ignite Limited

Ignite Limited

AASX:IGN
0.63
AUD
+0.05
(+7.76%)
0.05EPS
14.42P/E
12.57MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited carries a market capitalization of 12.57M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 5.85M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap12.57M
Enterprise Value5.85M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited has 16.54M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding16.54M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 14.42. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.17, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.48.

PE Ratio14.42
PS Ratio0.17
PB Ratio1.48
P/TBV Ratio1.48

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.33 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.08 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 7.73 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 5.85M versus a market cap of 12.57M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.08
EV / EBITDA7.33
EV / EBIT7.73

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited maintains a current ratio of 2.91, meaning it holds 2.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio2.91
Quick Ratio2.79
Interest Coverage14.02

Financial Efficiency

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited posted a return on equity (ROE) of 10.25, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 8.89 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 6.61, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 10.91, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 2.15M in revenue per employee across its workforce of 34.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)10.25
Return on Assets (ROA)6.61
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)8.89
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.91
Revenue Per Employee2.15M
Employee Count34.00

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Ignite Limited's stock has declined approximately 41.31% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.68, while the 200-day moving average is 0.94.

52-Week Price Change-41.31%
50-Day Moving Average0.68
200-Day Moving Average0.94

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited generated 73.19M in revenue and converted that into 872,000.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.05. EBITDA reached 799,000.00, while operating income came in at 757,000.00.

Revenue73.19M
Gross Profit9.42M
Operating Income757,000.00
Pretax Income872,000.00
Net Income872,000.00
EBITDA799,000.00
EBIT757,000.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.05

Balance Sheet

AUD

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. Total book value stands at 8.52M, with working capital of 8.48M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents6.72M
Net Debt-6.72M
Equity (Book Value)8.52M
Book Value Per Share0.51
Working Capital8.48M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited posted a gross margin of 12.88, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 1.03 and net profit margin of 1.19 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin12.88
Operating Margin1.03
Pretax Margin1.19
Profit Margin1.19
EBITDA Margin1.09

Dividends & Yields

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited paid dividends of 0.06 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 122.82 exceeds 100%, meaning the company is distributing more than it earns and funding the dividend from cash reserves, asset sales, or borrowing, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield reaches 7.67, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Ignite Limited shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.06
Payout Ratio122.82
Shareholder Yield7.67

Stock Splits

Ignite Limited's most recent stock split took place on December 9, 2024 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date12/9/2024
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Ignite Limited has an Altman Z-Score of 5.08, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score5.08