Impedimed Limited

Impedimed Limited

0.00
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.01EPS
18.30MMarket Cap
Feb 25Next Earn

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited carries a market capitalization of 18.30M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 19.61M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap18.30M
Enterprise Value19.61M

Important Dates

Impedimed Limited's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 25, 2027.

Earnings Date2/25/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited has 3.66B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding3.66B

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.73, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.80.

PS Ratio0.73
PB Ratio1.80
P/TBV Ratio1,016.61

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.34 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 19.61M versus a market cap of 18.30M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.34

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited maintains a current ratio of 3.81, meaning it holds 3.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 162.91, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -4.19 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.81
Quick Ratio3.10
Debt / Equity162.91
Debt / EBITDA-0.91
Interest Coverage-4.19

Financial Efficiency

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -162.35, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -65.27, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 221,409.09 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 66.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.20 indicates how many times Impedimed Limited sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-162.35
Return on Assets (ROA)-65.27
Revenue Per Employee221,409.09
Employee Count66.00
Inventory Turnover1.20

Taxes

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited recorded 26,000.00 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -24.88M and -24.91M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax26,000.00

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Impedimed Limited's stock has declined approximately 90.24% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.01, while the 200-day moving average is 0.01.

52-Week Price Change-90.24%
50-Day Moving Average0.01
200-Day Moving Average0.01

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited generated 14.61M in revenue and converted that into -24.91M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached -18.24M, while operating income came in at -22.46M.

Revenue14.61M
Gross Profit12.77M
Operating Income-22.46M
Pretax Income-24.88M
Net Income-24.91M
EBITDA-18.24M
EBIT-22.46M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited holds 15.29M in cash and equivalents against 16.60M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 801,000.00. Total book value stands at 10.19M, with working capital of 17.35M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents15.29M
Total Debt16.60M
Net Debt801,000.00
Equity (Book Value)10.19M
Working Capital17.35M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-1.27M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited posted a gross margin of 87.39, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -153.69 and net profit margin of -170.44 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin87.39
Operating Margin-153.69
Pretax Margin-170.27
Profit Margin-170.44
EBITDA Margin-124.81

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Total shareholder yield is negative at -71.09, meaning Impedimed Limited raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-71.09

Stock Splits

Impedimed Limited's most recent stock split took place on April 3, 2020 with a 355:368 split ratio.

Last Split Date4/3/2020
Split Ratio355:368

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Impedimed Limited has an Altman Z-Score of -22.80, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-22.80