Mastermyne Group Limited

Mastermyne Group Limited

AASX:MYE
0.59
AUD
+0.03
(+5.36%)
0.01EPS
46.59P/E
94.14MMarket Cap
Mar 03Next Earn

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited carries a market capitalization of 94.14M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 50.25M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap94.14M
Enterprise Value50.25M

Important Dates

Mastermyne Group Limited's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for March 3, 2027.

Earnings Date3/3/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited has 308.65M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding308.65M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 46.59. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.39, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.23.

PE Ratio46.59
PS Ratio0.39
PB Ratio1.23
P/TBV Ratio1.43

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.09 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.21 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 6.97 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 50.25M versus a market cap of 94.14M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.21
EV / EBITDA4.09
EV / EBIT6.97

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited maintains a current ratio of 2.10, meaning it holds 2.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 4.36, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 20.48 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.10
Quick Ratio1.90
Debt / Equity4.36
Debt / EBITDA0.27
Interest Coverage20.48

Financial Efficiency

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.66, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 3.13 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.73, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 2.78, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 344,988.39 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 689.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.66
Return on Assets (ROA)1.73
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)3.13
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)2.78
Revenue Per Employee344,988.39
Employee Count689.00

Taxes

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited recorded 4.19M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 65.15, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 6.43M, leaving 2.00M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax4.19M
Effective Tax Rate65.15

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited's stock has gained approximately 337.04% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.68, while the 200-day moving average is 0.35.

52-Week Price Change337.04%
50-Day Moving Average0.68
200-Day Moving Average0.35

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited generated 237.70M in revenue and converted that into 2.00M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 12.29M, while operating income came in at 8.99M.

Revenue237.70M
Gross Profit237.70M
Operating Income8.99M
Pretax Income6.43M
Net Income2.00M
EBITDA12.29M
EBIT7.21M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited holds 47.22M in cash and equivalents against 3.34M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -46.58M. Total book value stands at 76.69M, with working capital of 50.22M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents47.22M
Total Debt3.34M
Net Debt-46.58M
Equity (Book Value)76.69M
Book Value Per Share0.25
Working Capital50.22M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-2.10M

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The operating margin of 3.78 and net profit margin of 0.84 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin3.78
Pretax Margin2.71
Profit Margin0.84
EBITDA Margin5.17

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.28, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Mastermyne Group Limited shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.28

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Mastermyne Group Limited has an Altman Z-Score of 3.40, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.40