Nanoveu Ltd.

Nanoveu Ltd.

0.05
AUD
+0.00
(+2.13%)
-0.01EPS
82.92MMarket Cap
Mar 04Next Earn

Total Valuation

AUD

As of December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 82.92M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 81.16M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap82.92M
Enterprise Value81.16M

Important Dates

Nanoveu Ltd.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for March 4, 2027.

Earnings Date3/4/2027

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. has 987.09M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding987.09M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of December 31, 2025. The price-to-sales ratio is 233.13, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 6.74.

PS Ratio233.13
PB Ratio6.74
P/TBV Ratio45.87

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of December 31, 2025. The EV/Sales ratio of 272.74 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 81.16M versus a market cap of 82.92M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales272.74

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.98, meaning it holds 2.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 2.23, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -543.82 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.98
Quick Ratio1.65
Debt / Equity2.23
Debt / EBITDA-0.04
Interest Coverage-543.82

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -117.06, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -99.80, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-117.06
Return on Assets (ROA)-99.80

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Nanoveu Ltd.'s stock has declined approximately 36.00% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.06, while the 200-day moving average is 0.06.

52-Week Price Change-36.00%
50-Day Moving Average0.06
200-Day Moving Average0.06

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. generated 297,582.00 in revenue and converted that into -7.42M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached -7.45M, while operating income came in at -7.63M.

Revenue297,582.00
Gross Profit-632,133.00
Operating Income-7.63M
Pretax Income-7.60M
Net Income-7.42M
EBITDA-7.45M
EBIT-7.63M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. holds 1.81M in cash and equivalents against 270,070.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -1.67M. Total book value stands at 12.31M, with working capital of 1.36M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.81M
Total Debt270,070.00
Net Debt-1.67M
Equity (Book Value)12.31M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital1.36M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2025.

Capital Expenditures-76,510.00

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. posted a gross margin of -212.42, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -2,562.89 and net profit margin of -2,494.55 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-212.42
Operating Margin-2,562.89
Pretax Margin-2,554.33
Profit Margin-2,494.55
EBITDA Margin-2,504.72

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2025. Total shareholder yield is negative at -8.98, meaning Nanoveu Ltd. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-8.98

Scores

As of December 31, 2025, Nanoveu Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 13.23, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score13.23