Parkd Ltd.

Parkd Ltd.

AASX:PKD
0.05
AUD
+0.00
(-2.13%)
0.00EPS
3.02MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 3.02M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.39M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.02M
Enterprise Value2.39M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. has 104.01M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding104.01M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2025. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.25, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 206.94.

PS Ratio0.25
PB Ratio206.94
P/TBV Ratio206.94

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2025. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.20 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.39M versus a market cap of 3.02M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.20

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.01, meaning it holds 1.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 340.46, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -19.76 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.01
Quick Ratio0.48
Debt / Equity340.46
Debt / EBITDA-0.24
Interest Coverage-19.76

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -599.49, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -5.52, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-599.49
Return on Assets (ROA)-5.52

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Parkd Ltd.'s stock has gained approximately 48.39% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.03, while the 200-day moving average is 0.03.

52-Week Price Change48.39%
50-Day Moving Average0.03
200-Day Moving Average0.03

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. generated 11.83M in revenue and converted that into -76,132.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached -205,133.00, while operating income came in at -221,765.00.

Revenue11.83M
Gross Profit1.51M
Operating Income-221,765.00
Pretax Income-76,132.00
Net Income-76,132.00
EBITDA-205,133.00
EBIT-221,765.00

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. holds 674,970.00 in cash and equivalents against 49,625.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -625,345.00. Total book value stands at 14,576.00, with working capital of 14,422.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents674,970.00
Total Debt49,625.00
Net Debt-625,345.00
Equity (Book Value)14,576.00
Working Capital14,422.00

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2025.

Capital Expenditures-8,287.00

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. posted a gross margin of 12.76, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -1.87 and net profit margin of -0.64 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin12.76
Operating Margin-1.87
Pretax Margin-0.64
Profit Margin-0.64
EBITDA Margin-1.73

Stock Splits

Parkd Ltd.'s most recent stock split took place on March 8, 2021 with a 23:24 split ratio.

Last Split Date3/8/2021
Split Ratio23:24

Scores

As of June 30, 2025, Parkd Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 1.39, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.39