Plc Resources Limited

Plc Resources Limited

AASX:PLC
0.01
AUD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.01EPS
2.34MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2025, Plc Resources Limited carries a market capitalization of 2.34M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.65M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.34M
Enterprise Value1.65M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2025, Plc Resources Limited has 368.06M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding368.06M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2025.

PB Ratio0.92
P/TBV Ratio0.92

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2025, Plc Resources Limited maintains a current ratio of 3.19, meaning it holds 3.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.71, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -141.87 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.19
Quick Ratio2.46
Debt / Equity1.71
Debt / EBITDA-0.01
Interest Coverage-141.87

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2025, Plc Resources Limited posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -101.84, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -90.25, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-101.84
Return on Assets (ROA)-90.25

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 20, 2026, Plc Resources Limited's stock has declined approximately 25.00% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.01, while the 200-day moving average is 0.01.

52-Week Price Change-25.00%
50-Day Moving Average0.01
200-Day Moving Average0.01

Income Statement

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2025. EBITDA reached -4.20M, while operating income came in at -4.24M.

Operating Income-4.24M
Pretax Income-3.79M
Net Income-3.79M
EBITDA-4.20M
EBIT-4.24M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2025, Plc Resources Limited holds 730,659.00 in cash and equivalents against 43,407.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -730,659.00. Total book value stands at 2.53M, with working capital of 657,854.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents730,659.00
Total Debt43,407.00
Net Debt-730,659.00
Equity (Book Value)2.53M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital657,854.00

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2025.

Capital Expenditures-4,059.00

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2025. Total shareholder yield is negative at -45.74, meaning Plc Resources Limited raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-45.74

Stock Splits

Plc Resources Limited's most recent stock split took place on October 10, 2025 with a 27:34 split ratio.

Last Split Date10/10/2025
Split Ratio27:34