Terragen Holdings Ltd

Terragen Holdings Ltd

AASX:TGH
0.01
AUD
+0.00
(-22.22%)
-0.01EPS
4.43MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

AUD

As of June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd carries a market capitalization of 4.43M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 428,202.95, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap4.43M
Enterprise Value428,202.95

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd has 371.53M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding371.53M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2024. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.94, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.83.

PS Ratio1.94
PB Ratio0.83
P/TBV Ratio0.87

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2024. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.20 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 428,202.95 versus a market cap of 4.43M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.20

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd maintains a current ratio of 4.41, meaning it holds 4.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 10.20, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -320.97 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.41
Quick Ratio3.44
Debt / Equity10.20
Debt / EBITDA-0.15
Interest Coverage-320.97

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -58.01, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -45.35, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. Inventory turnover of 0.41 indicates how many times Terragen Holdings Ltd sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-58.01
Return on Assets (ROA)-45.35
Inventory Turnover0.41

Taxes

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd recorded an income tax benefit of -869,356.00 rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -3.88M and -3.01M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-869,356.00

Stock Price Statistics

AUD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, Terragen Holdings Ltd's stock has declined approximately 36.36% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.02, while the 200-day moving average is 0.02.

52-Week Price Change-36.36%
50-Day Moving Average0.02
200-Day Moving Average0.02

Income Statement

AUD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd generated 2.14M in revenue and converted that into -3.01M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached -3.61M, while operating income came in at -3.97M.

Revenue2.14M
Gross Profit2.06M
Operating Income-3.97M
Pretax Income-3.88M
Net Income-3.01M
EBITDA-3.61M
EBIT-3.97M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

AUD

As of June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd holds 4.54M in cash and equivalents against 542,227.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -4.40M. Total book value stands at 5.32M, with working capital of 4.68M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents4.54M
Total Debt542,227.00
Net Debt-4.40M
Equity (Book Value)5.32M
Book Value Per Share0.01
Working Capital4.68M

Cash Flow

AUD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2024.

Capital Expenditures-132,930.00

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd posted a gross margin of 96.27, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -185.73 and net profit margin of -141.04 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin96.27
Operating Margin-185.73
Pretax Margin-181.72
Profit Margin-141.04
EBITDA Margin-169.04

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2024. Total shareholder yield is negative at -63.74, meaning Terragen Holdings Ltd raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-63.74

Stock Splits

Terragen Holdings Ltd's most recent stock split took place on December 9, 2024 with a 151:152 split ratio.

Last Split Date12/9/2024
Split Ratio151:152

Scores

As of June 30, 2024, Terragen Holdings Ltd has an Altman Z-Score of -8.19, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-8.19