Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA

Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA

6.57
BRL
-0.33
(-4.78%)
0.26EPS
16.44P/E
1.02BMarket Cap
Nov 10Next Earn

Total Valuation

BRL

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA carries a market capitalization of 1.02B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.60B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap1.02B
Enterprise Value3.60B

Important Dates

Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 10, 2026.

Earnings Date11/10/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA has 346.03M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding346.03M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 16.44. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.51, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.74.

PE Ratio16.44
PS Ratio0.51
PB Ratio0.74
P/TBV Ratio0.87
P/FCF Ratio14.08
P/OCF Ratio13.90

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.48 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.80 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 7.35 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.60B versus a market cap of 1.02B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.80
EV / EBITDA4.48
EV / EBIT7.35

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA maintains a current ratio of 1.89, meaning it holds 1.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 212.08, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 1.64 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.89
Quick Ratio0.87
Debt / Equity212.08
Debt / EBITDA4.11
Interest Coverage1.64

Financial Efficiency

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA posted a return on equity (ROE) of 4.75, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.18, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 332,208.33 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 6,000.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 15.50 indicates how many times Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)4.75
Return on Assets (ROA)1.18
Revenue Per Employee332,208.33
Employee Count6,000.00
Inventory Turnover15.50

Taxes

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA recorded an income tax benefit of -37.02M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 51.94M, leaving 61.98M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-37.02M

Stock Price Statistics

BRL

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA's stock has gained approximately 102.78% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 4.38, while the 200-day moving average is 4.29.

52-Week Price Change102.78%
50-Day Moving Average4.38
200-Day Moving Average4.29

Income Statement

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA generated 1.99B in revenue and converted that into 61.98M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.26. EBITDA reached 801.72M, while operating income came in at 442.55M.

Revenue1.99B
Gross Profit634.39M
Operating Income442.55M
Pretax Income51.94M
Net Income61.98M
EBITDA801.72M
EBIT489.32M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.26

Balance Sheet

BRL

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA holds 900.62M in cash and equivalents against 3.30B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 3.05B. Total book value stands at 1.37B, with working capital of 920.29M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents900.62M
Total Debt3.30B
Net Debt3.05B
Equity (Book Value)1.37B
Book Value Per Share3.97
Working Capital920.29M

Cash Flow

BRL

Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA produced 73.29M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -921,000.00 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 72.37M - equivalent to 0.21 per share.

Operating Cash Flow73.29M
Capital Expenditures-921,000.00
Free Cash Flow72.37M
FCF Per Share0.21

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA posted a gross margin of 31.83, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 22.20 and net profit margin of 3.11 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin31.83
Operating Margin22.20
Pretax Margin2.61
Profit Margin3.11
EBITDA Margin40.22

Dividends & Yields

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA paid dividends of 0.10 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 29.16 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 7.10, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -34.22, meaning Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.10
Payout Ratio29.16
Shareholder Yield-34.22
FCF Yield7.10

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA has an Altman Z-Score of 0.99, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.99