D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA

D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA

6.52
BRL
+0.02
(+0.31%)
0.47EPS
14.71P/E
352.20MMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Total Valuation

BRL

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA carries a market capitalization of 352.20M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 864.23M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap352.20M
Enterprise Value864.23M

Important Dates

D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 11, 2026.

Earnings Date11/11/2026

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA has 50.60M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding50.60M

Valuation Ratios

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 14.71. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.13, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.38.

PE Ratio14.71
PS Ratio0.13
PB Ratio0.38
P/TBV Ratio1.12
P/FCF Ratio2.80
P/OCF Ratio2.07

Enterprise Valuation

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 3.62 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.31 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 8.66 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 864.23M versus a market cap of 352.20M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.31
EV / EBITDA3.62
EV / EBIT8.66

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA maintains a current ratio of 1.06, meaning it holds 1.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 58.11, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.22 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.06
Quick Ratio0.04
Debt / Equity58.11
Debt / EBITDA2.24
Interest Coverage3.22

Financial Efficiency

BRL

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA posted a return on equity (ROE) of 2.64, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.26, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 780,212.10 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 3,536.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 6.85 indicates how many times D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)2.64
Return on Assets (ROA)1.26
Revenue Per Employee780,212.10
Employee Count3,536.00
Inventory Turnover6.85

Taxes

BRL

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA recorded an income tax benefit of -3.72M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 20.23M, leaving 23.95M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-3.72M

Stock Price Statistics

BRL

As of the close on October 22, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA's stock has gained approximately 35.83% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 6.26, while the 200-day moving average is 6.60.

52-Week Price Change35.83%
50-Day Moving Average6.26
200-Day Moving Average6.60

Income Statement

BRL

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA generated 2.76B in revenue and converted that into 23.95M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.47. EBITDA reached 238.43M, while operating income came in at 99.77M.

Revenue2.76B
Gross Profit794.46M
Operating Income99.77M
Pretax Income20.23M
Net Income23.95M
EBITDA238.43M
EBIT99.77M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.47

Balance Sheet

BRL

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA holds 22.99M in cash and equivalents against 535.03M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 86.97M. Total book value stands at 920.79M, with working capital of 33.29M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents22.99M
Total Debt535.03M
Net Debt86.97M
Equity (Book Value)920.79M
Book Value Per Share18.20
Working Capital33.29M

Cash Flow

BRL

D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA produced 170.45M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. After subtracting -44.75M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 125.70M - equivalent to 2.48 per share.

Operating Cash Flow170.45M
Capital Expenditures-44.75M
Free Cash Flow125.70M
FCF Per Share2.48

Margins

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA posted a gross margin of 28.80, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.62 and net profit margin of 0.87 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin28.80
Operating Margin3.62
Pretax Margin0.73
Profit Margin0.87
EBITDA Margin8.64

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 35.69, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 24.24, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA shareholders.

Shareholder Yield24.24
FCF Yield35.69

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA has an Altman Z-Score of 2.39, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.39