Lojas Quero-Quero SA

Lojas Quero-Quero SA

2.91
BRL
-0.03
(-1.02%)
-0.96EPS
264.85MMarket Cap
Nov 05Next Earn

Total Valuation

BRL

As of June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA carries a market capitalization of 264.85M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 715.35M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap264.85M
Enterprise Value715.35M

Important Dates

Lojas Quero-Quero SA's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 5, 2026.

Earnings Date11/5/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA has 206.92M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding206.92M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.09, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.91.

PS Ratio0.09
PB Ratio0.91
P/TBV Ratio1.15
P/FCF Ratio1.57
P/OCF Ratio1.47

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 5.12 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.25 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 715.35M versus a market cap of 264.85M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.25
EV / EBITDA5.12

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA maintains a current ratio of 1.77, meaning it holds 1.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 359.85, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 0.94 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.77
Quick Ratio0.39
Debt / Equity359.85
Debt / EBITDA7.53
Interest Coverage0.94

Financial Efficiency

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -50.55, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -5.32, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 333,970.70 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 8,600.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.71 indicates how many times Lojas Quero-Quero SA sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-50.55
Return on Assets (ROA)-5.32
Revenue Per Employee333,970.70
Employee Count8,600.00
Inventory Turnover3.71

Taxes

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA recorded 16.64M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -181.06M and -197.70M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax16.64M

Stock Price Statistics

BRL

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA's stock has gained approximately 42.65% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.59, while the 200-day moving average is 1.73.

52-Week Price Change42.65%
50-Day Moving Average1.59
200-Day Moving Average1.73

Income Statement

BRL

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA generated 2.87B in revenue and converted that into -197.70M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.96. EBITDA reached 139.65M, while operating income came in at 3.16M.

Revenue2.87B
Gross Profit894.23M
Operating Income3.16M
Pretax Income-181.06M
Net Income-197.70M
EBITDA139.65M
EBIT-555,000.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.96

Balance Sheet

BRL

As of June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA holds 601.61M in cash and equivalents against 1.05B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 225.97M. Total book value stands at 292.37M, with working capital of 1.19B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents601.61M
Total Debt1.05B
Net Debt225.97M
Equity (Book Value)292.37M
Book Value Per Share1.41
Working Capital1.19B

Cash Flow

BRL

Lojas Quero-Quero SA produced 180.05M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -11.19M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 168.86M - equivalent to 0.82 per share.

Operating Cash Flow180.05M
Capital Expenditures-11.19M
Free Cash Flow168.86M
FCF Per Share0.82

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA posted a gross margin of 31.13, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 0.11 and net profit margin of -6.88 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin31.13
Operating Margin0.11
Pretax Margin-6.30
Profit Margin-6.88
EBITDA Margin4.86

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Lojas Quero-Quero SA paid dividends of - - per share. The dividend payout ratio of - - indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 63.77, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 61.92, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Lojas Quero-Quero SA shareholders.

Shareholder Yield61.92
FCF Yield63.77

Stock Splits

Lojas Quero-Quero SA's most recent stock split took place on December 27, 2024 with a 651:655 split ratio.

Last Split Date12/27/2024
Split Ratio651:655