GE Vernova Inc.

GE Vernova Inc.

820.80
EUR
+22.40
(+2.81%)
30.56EPS
32.02P/E
263.67BMarket Cap
Oct 28Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. carries a market capitalization of 263.67B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 255.65B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap263.67B
Enterprise Value255.65B

Important Dates

GE Vernova Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 28, 2026.

Earnings Date10/28/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. has 266.33M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding266.33M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 32.02. The price-to-sales ratio is 7.38, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 25.19.

PE Ratio32.02
PS Ratio7.38
PB Ratio25.19
P/TBV Ratio-134.54
P/FCF Ratio24.80
P/OCF Ratio21.58

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 97.32 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 7.06 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 162.35 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 255.65B versus a market cap of 263.67B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales7.06
EV / EBITDA97.32
EV / EBIT162.35

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.85, meaning it holds 0.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio0.85
Quick Ratio0.60
Debt / Equity21.30
Debt / EBITDA0.93

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 91.48, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 14.24, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 479,901.06 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 75,450.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.14 indicates how many times GE Vernova Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)91.48
Return on Assets (ROA)14.24
Revenue Per Employee479,901.06
Employee Count75,450.00
Inventory Turnover3.14

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. recorded an income tax benefit of -1.44B rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 6.90B, leaving 8.34B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-1.44B

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 21, 2026, GE Vernova Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 47.10% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 850.92, while the 200-day moving average is 723.60.

52-Week Price Change47.10%
50-Day Moving Average850.92
200-Day Moving Average723.60

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. generated 36.21B in revenue and converted that into 8.34B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 30.56. EBITDA reached 2.63B, while operating income came in at 1.58B.

Revenue36.21B
Gross Profit7.32B
Operating Income1.58B
Pretax Income6.90B
Net Income8.34B
EBITDA2.63B
EBIT1.57B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)30.56

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. holds 11.48B in cash and equivalents against 2.45B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -9.04B. Total book value stands at 10.47B, with working capital of -7.35B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents11.48B
Total Debt2.45B
Net Debt-9.04B
Equity (Book Value)10.47B
Book Value Per Share39.30
Working Capital-7.35B

Cash Flow

EUR

GE Vernova Inc. produced 12.38B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.49B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 10.89B - equivalent to 40.36 per share.

Operating Cash Flow12.38B
Capital Expenditures-1.49B
Free Cash Flow10.89B
FCF Per Share40.36

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. posted a gross margin of 20.21, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 4.36 and net profit margin of 23.04 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin20.21
Operating Margin4.36
Pretax Margin19.05
Profit Margin23.04
EBITDA Margin7.25

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. paid dividends of 1.33 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 4.30 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 4.03, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 1.41, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to GE Vernova Inc. shareholders.

Dividend Per Share1.33
Payout Ratio4.30
Shareholder Yield1.41
FCF Yield4.03

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, GE Vernova Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 3.47, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.47