Bitcoin Depot Inc.

Bitcoin Depot Inc.

OOTC:BTMCQ
0.02
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.66EPS
659.34MMarket Cap

Latest Stock Split

Feb 23, 2026

1:7

For every 7 shares held, investors received 1. The price per share adjusted from $6.26 to $43.85.

The split itself did not change the total investment value.

Use this split data in your app

Build with our data

Stock Split History

  1. Feb 23, 2026
    Before$6.26
    Split ratio1:7
    After$43.85
    Reverse

About Bitcoin Depot Inc. stock splits

Bitcoin Depot Inc. (OTC:BTMCQ) operates in the Investment banks/Brokers industry.

Bitcoin Depot Inc. company overview

When did Bitcoin Depot Inc. stock split?

Bitcoin Depot Inc.'s most recent stock split was on February 23, 2026. It was a 1-for-7 reverse split, so shareholders received 1 share for every 7 they held.

How many times has Bitcoin Depot Inc. stock split?

Bitcoin Depot Inc. has split its stock once. This history records one reverse split, on February 23, 2026.

What is a reverse stock split?

A reverse stock split combines several shares into one and raises the price per share by the same factor, so the total value of a holding does not change. In Bitcoin Depot Inc.'s 1-for-7 reverse split on February 23, 2026, every 7 shares became one share. Companies often use reverse splits to lift a low share price, for example to keep meeting an exchange's minimum price requirement.

Will Bitcoin Depot Inc. split its stock again?

Bitcoin Depot Inc. has not announced a new split in our records. Its most recent split was on February 23, 2026, less than a year ago. Companies announce splits in advance, and any new OTC:BTMCQ split will appear on this page.