Halliburton Company

Halliburton Company

16.00
USD
-2.40
(-13.04%)
1.02EPS
Jan 26Next Earn

Important Dates

Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for January 26, 2027.

Earnings Date1/26/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 has 1.57B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding1.57B

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 maintains a current ratio of 2.02, meaning it holds 2.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 74.19, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 10.99 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.02
Quick Ratio1.25
Debt / Equity74.19
Debt / EBITDA2.20
Interest Coverage10.99

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 posted a return on equity (ROE) of 14.89, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 10.39 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 6.26, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 9.67, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 481,139.78 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 46,500.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 6.20 indicates how many times Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)14.89
Return on Assets (ROA)6.26
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)10.39
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)9.67
Revenue Per Employee481,139.78
Employee Count46,500.00
Inventory Turnover6.20

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 recorded 476.00M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 22.81, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 2.09B, leaving 1.60B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax476.00M
Effective Tax Rate22.81

Stock Price Statistics

As of the close on September 29, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5's stock has gained approximately 57.64% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change57.64%

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 generated 22.37B in revenue and converted that into 1.60B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 1.02. EBITDA reached 3.73B, while operating income came in at 2.94B.

Revenue22.37B
Gross Profit3.37B
Operating Income2.94B
Pretax Income2.09B
Net Income1.60B
EBITDA3.73B
EBIT2.56B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)1.02

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 holds 2.05B in cash and equivalents against 8.20B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 5.11B. Total book value stands at 11.01B, with working capital of 6.00B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents2.05B
Total Debt8.20B
Net Debt5.11B
Equity (Book Value)11.01B
Book Value Per Share7.01
Working Capital6.00B

Cash Flow

USD

Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 produced 2.75B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow2.75B
Free Cash Flow2.75B
FCF Per Share1.74

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 posted a gross margin of 15.08, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 13.14 and net profit margin of 7.16 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin15.08
Operating Margin13.14
Pretax Margin9.33
Profit Margin7.16
EBITDA Margin16.65

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Halliburton Company Shs Cert Deposito Arg Repr 0.5 paid dividends of 0.36 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 35.31 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share0.36
Payout Ratio35.31