Texas Instruments Incorporated

Texas Instruments Incorporated

57.20
USD
+1.90
(+3.44%)
1.42EPS
Jan 26Next Earn

Important Dates

Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for January 26, 2027.

Earnings Date1/26/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs has 4.26B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding4.26B

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs maintains a current ratio of 4.86, meaning it holds 4.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 78.04, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 16.77 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.86
Quick Ratio3.24
Debt / Equity78.04
Debt / EBITDA1.49
Interest Coverage16.77

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs posted a return on equity (ROE) of 35.18, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 20.31 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 17.09, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 20.95, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 585,052.63 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 33,250.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.72 indicates how many times Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)35.18
Return on Assets (ROA)17.09
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)20.31
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)20.95
Revenue Per Employee585,052.63
Employee Count33,250.00
Inventory Turnover1.72

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs recorded 856.00M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 12.39, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 6.91B, leaving 6.05B in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax856.00M
Effective Tax Rate12.39

Stock Price Statistics

As of the close on October 14, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs's stock has gained approximately 164.81% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change164.81%

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs generated 19.45B in revenue and converted that into 6.05B in net income, yielding earnings per share of 1.42. EBITDA reached 9.46B, while operating income came in at 7.41B.

Revenue19.45B
Gross Profit11.35B
Operating Income7.41B
Pretax Income6.91B
Net Income6.05B
EBITDA9.46B
EBIT7.25B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)1.42

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs holds 7.00B in cash and equivalents against 14.05B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 10.39B. Total book value stands at 18.01B, with working capital of 12.51B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents7.00B
Total Debt14.05B
Net Debt10.39B
Equity (Book Value)18.01B
Book Value Per Share4.23
Working Capital12.51B

Cash Flow

USD

Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs produced 8.67B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow8.67B
Free Cash Flow8.67B
FCF Per Share2.05

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs posted a gross margin of 58.33, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 38.07 and net profit margin of 31.11 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin58.33
Operating Margin38.07
Pretax Margin35.51
Profit Margin31.11
EBITDA Margin48.62

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Texas Instruments Incorporated Shs Cert. Deposito Arg. Repr. 0.20 Shs paid dividends of 1.21 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 84.47 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share1.21
Payout Ratio84.47