Quest Critical Metals Inc.

Quest Critical Metals Inc.

DCNNF
Quest Critical Metals Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.01
USD
- -
- -
562,211.00Market Cap

Total Valuation

Quest Critical Metals Inc. carries a market capitalization of 562,211.00, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.31M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap562,211.00
Enterprise Value1.31M

Share Statistics

Quest Critical Metals Inc. currently has 47.01M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding47.01M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

PE RatioN/A
PS RatioN/A
PB Ratio-2.10
P/TBV Ratio-2.10
P/FCF Ratio-2.92
P/OCF Ratio-2.92

Financial Position

Quest Critical Metals Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.04, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio0.04
Quick Ratio0.04
Debt / Equity-25.12
Debt / EBITDA-0.36
Interest CoverageN/A

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-402.28
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)204.19
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory TurnoverN/A

Stock Price Statistics

Quest Critical Metals Inc.'s stock has declined approximately -60.13333% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.01, while the 200-day moving average is 0.02.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change-60.13333%
50-Day Moving Average0.01
200-Day Moving Average0.02
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

EBITDA reached -394,720.00, while operating income came in at -394,720.00.

RevenueN/A
Gross ProfitN/A
Operating Income-394,720.00
Pretax Income-801,650.00
Net Income-801,650.00
EBITDA-394,720.00
EBIT-394,720.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.02

Balance Sheet

Quest Critical Metals Inc. holds 3,293.00 in cash and equivalents against 140,415.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 137,122.00. Total book value stands at -558,899.00, with working capital of -558,899.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents3,293.00
Total Debt140,415.00
Net Debt137,122.00
Equity (Book Value)-558,899.00
Book Value Per Share-0.01
Working Capital-558,899.00

Cash Flow

Quest Critical Metals Inc. produced -401,771.00 in operating cash flow over the past twelve months.

Operating Cash Flow-401,771.00
Capital ExpendituresN/A
Free Cash Flow-401,771.00
FCF Per Share-0.01

Dividends & Yields

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout RatioN/A
Shareholder Yield-11.07
FCF Yield-34.29

Stock Splits

Quest Critical Metals Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on October 25, 2023 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date10/25/2023
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

Quest Critical Metals Inc. posts an Altman Z-Score of -2,993.70, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-2,993.70