Elsight Ltd.

Elsight Ltd.

1.85
USD
-1.43
(-43.60%)
0.03EPS
Feb 19Next Earn

Important Dates

ELSIGHT LTD.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 19, 2027.

Earnings Date2/19/2027

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. has 216.34M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding216.34M

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. maintains a current ratio of 4.74, meaning it holds 4.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.40, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 23.80 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.74
Quick Ratio4.66
Debt / Equity0.40
Debt / EBITDA0.03
Interest Coverage23.80

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 28.72, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 22.55, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Inventory turnover of 10.53 indicates how many times ELSIGHT LTD. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)28.72
Return on Assets (ROA)22.55
Inventory Turnover10.53

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. recorded an income tax benefit of -1.43M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 6.05M, leaving 7.48M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-1.43M

Stock Price Statistics

As of the close on October 16, 2026, ELSIGHT LTD.'s stock has gained approximately 478.13% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change478.13%

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. generated 22.80M in revenue and converted that into 7.48M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.03. EBITDA reached 7.80M, while operating income came in at 7.47M.

Revenue22.80M
Gross Profit17.44M
Operating Income7.47M
Pretax Income6.05M
Net Income7.48M
EBITDA7.80M
EBIT7.47M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.03

Balance Sheet

USD

As of December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. holds 59.04M in cash and equivalents against 206,259.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -59.04M. Total book value stands at 50.97M, with working capital of 48.83M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents59.04M
Total Debt206,259.00
Net Debt-59.04M
Equity (Book Value)50.97M
Book Value Per Share0.24
Working Capital48.83M

Cash Flow

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended December 31, 2025.

Capital Expenditures-219,237.00

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, ELSIGHT LTD. posted a gross margin of 76.49, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 32.77 and net profit margin of 32.83 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin76.49
Operating Margin32.77
Pretax Margin26.54
Profit Margin32.83
EBITDA Margin34.21

Stock Splits

ELSIGHT LTD.'s most recent stock split took place on November 18, 2020.

Last Split Date11/18/2020