SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET

SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET

EEURONEXT:MLCMI
3.72
EUR
+0.38
(+11.38%)
-0.13EPS
3.89MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

EUR

As of December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET carries a market capitalization of 3.89M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 4.00M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.89M
Enterprise Value4.00M

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET has 1.05M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding1.05M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of December 31, 2025. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.11, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.06.

PS Ratio1.11
PB Ratio1.06
P/TBV Ratio1.06

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of December 31, 2025. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.14 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 4.00M versus a market cap of 3.89M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.14

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET maintains a current ratio of 1.37, meaning it holds 1.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 3.00, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -66.07 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.37
Debt / Equity3.00
Debt / EBITDA-0.33
Interest Coverage-66.07

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -3.71, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -2.51, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Equity (ROE)-3.71
Return on Assets (ROA)-2.51

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET recorded 12,756.00 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -126,392.00 and -139,148.00 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax12,756.00

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on September 17, 2026, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET's stock has declined approximately 0.53% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 3.50, while the 200-day moving average is 3.66.

52-Week Price Change-0.53%
50-Day Moving Average3.50
200-Day Moving Average3.66

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET generated 3.50M in revenue and converted that into -139,148.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.13. EBITDA reached -337,577.00, while operating income came in at -345,834.00.

Revenue3.50M
Gross Profit-327,646.00
Operating Income-345,834.00
Pretax Income-126,392.00
Net Income-139,148.00
EBITDA-337,577.00
EBIT-345,834.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.13

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET holds 945.00 in cash and equivalents against 110,552.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 109,607.00. Total book value stands at 3.68M, with working capital of 558,084.00 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents945.00
Total Debt110,552.00
Net Debt109,607.00
Equity (Book Value)3.68M
Book Value Per Share3.50
Working Capital558,084.00

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET posted a gross margin of -9.35, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -9.87 and net profit margin of -3.97 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin-9.35
Operating Margin-9.87
Pretax Margin-3.61
Profit Margin-3.97
EBITDA Margin-9.63

Scores

As of December 31, 2025, SOCIETE DE CONSEIL EN EXTERNALISATION ET EN MARKETING INTERNET has an Altman Z-Score of 1.96, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.96