Phone Web SA

Phone Web SA

EEURONEXT:MLPHW
0.85
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
0.09EPS
7.82P/E
708,949.41Market Cap

Total Valuation

EUR

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA carries a market capitalization of 708,949.41, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at -778,364.59, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap708,949.41
Enterprise Value-778,364.59

Share Statistics

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA has 1.01M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding1.01M

Valuation Ratios

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 7.82. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.44, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.50.

PE Ratio7.82
PS Ratio0.44
PB Ratio0.50
P/TBV Ratio0.50

Financial Position

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA maintains a current ratio of 5.14, meaning it holds 5.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio5.14
Quick Ratio4.49
Debt / Equity2.92
Debt / EBITDA0.47

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA posted a return on equity (ROE) of 6.41, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 4.28 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 5.11, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 6.24, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 54,225.93 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 30.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)6.41
Return on Assets (ROA)5.11
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)4.28
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)6.24
Revenue Per Employee54,225.93
Employee Count30.00

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA recorded 21,631.00 in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 19.27, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 112,269.00, leaving 90,638.00 in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax21,631.00
Effective Tax Rate19.27

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 5, 2026, Phone Web SA's stock has gained approximately 4.94% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.84, while the 200-day moving average is 0.93.

52-Week Price Change4.94%
50-Day Moving Average0.84
200-Day Moving Average0.93

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA generated 1.63M in revenue and converted that into 90,638.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.09. EBITDA reached 89,323.00, while operating income came in at 88,093.00.

Revenue1.63M
Gross Profit1.40M
Operating Income88,093.00
Pretax Income112,269.00
Net Income90,638.00
EBITDA89,323.00
EBIT88,092.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.09

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA holds 1.53M in cash and equivalents against 41,793.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -136,179.00. Total book value stands at 1.43M, with working capital of 1.41M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.53M
Total Debt41,793.00
Net Debt-136,179.00
Equity (Book Value)1.43M
Book Value Per Share1.42
Working Capital1.41M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA posted a gross margin of 86.26, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 5.42 and net profit margin of 5.57 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin86.26
Operating Margin5.42
Pretax Margin6.90
Profit Margin5.57
EBITDA Margin5.49

Scores

As of December 31, 2025, Phone Web SA has an Altman Z-Score of 4.12, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.12