EGF Theramed Health Corp.

EGF Theramed Health Corp.

0.02
USD
-0.08
(-77.80%)
-0.20EPS
651,844.96Market Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. carries a market capitalization of 651,844.96, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 823,156.84, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap651,844.96
Enterprise Value823,156.84

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. has 11.62M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding11.62M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of March 31, 2026.

PB Ratio-0.19
P/TBV Ratio-0.19
P/FCF Ratio-9.24
P/OCF Ratio-9.24

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. maintains a current ratio of 0.00, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is -27.25, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -0.13 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Debt / Equity-27.25
Debt / EBITDA-5.80
Interest Coverage-0.13

Financial Efficiency

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -11,141.98, reflecting losses generated across the asset base.

Return on Assets (ROA)-11,141.98

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. recorded 595,169.27 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -1.67M and -2.25M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax595,169.27

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 21, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP.'s stock has declined approximately 70.53% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.06, while the 200-day moving average is 0.27.

52-Week Price Change-70.53%
50-Day Moving Average0.06
200-Day Moving Average0.27

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. generated - - in revenue and converted that into -2.25M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.20. EBITDA reached -205,773.43, while operating income came in at -132,873.85.

Operating Income-132,873.85
Pretax Income-1.67M
Net Income-2.25M
EBITDA-205,773.43
EBIT-205,773.43
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.20

Balance Sheet

USD

As of March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. holds 7,835.02 in cash and equivalents against 1.19M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 777,398.83. Total book value stands at -3.37M, with working capital of -4.39M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents7,835.02
Total Debt1.19M
Net Debt777,398.83
Equity (Book Value)-3.37M
Book Value Per Share-0.29
Working Capital-4.39M

Cash Flow

USD

EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. produced -70,559.01 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow-70,559.01
Free Cash Flow-70,559.01
FCF Per Share-0.01

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -10.82: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -9.38, meaning EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-9.38
FCF Yield-10.82

Stock Splits

EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP.'s most recent stock split took place on July 13, 2022 with a 20:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date7/13/2022
Split Ratio20:1

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, EGF THERAMED HEALTH CORP. has an Altman Z-Score of -4,781.05, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-4,781.05