Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.

Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.

OOTC:EVKG
0.00
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.19EPS
12.61MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 12.61M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 80.68M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap12.61M
Enterprise Value80.68M

Share Statistics

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. has 14.66M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding14.66M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of September 30, 2022. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.04, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.11.

PS Ratio0.04
PB Ratio0.11
P/TBV Ratio0.11
P/FCF Ratio-1.83
P/OCF Ratio7.46

Enterprise Valuation

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.38 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.24 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 80.68M versus a market cap of 12.61M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.24
EV / EBITDA13.38

Financial Position

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 1.24, meaning it holds 1.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 87.40, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.11 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.24
Quick Ratio0.70
Debt / Equity87.40
Debt / EBITDA16.99
Interest Coverage3.11

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -2.22, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.86, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 79,121.86 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 4,300.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.29 indicates how many times Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-2.22
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.86
Revenue Per Employee79,121.86
Employee Count4,300.00
Inventory Turnover4.29

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. recorded 389,000.00 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -2.36M and -2.75M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax389,000.00

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 20, 2026, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 71.43% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.00, while the 200-day moving average is 0.01.

52-Week Price Change-71.43%
200-Day Moving Average0.01

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. generated 340.22M in revenue and converted that into -2.75M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.19. EBITDA reached 6.03M, while operating income came in at -528,000.00.

Revenue340.22M
Gross Profit90.74M
Operating Income-528,000.00
Pretax Income-2.36M
Net Income-2.75M
EBITDA6.03M
EBIT-1.25M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.19

Balance Sheet

USD

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. holds 34.37M in cash and equivalents against 102.44M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 31.18M. Total book value stands at 117.20M, with working capital of 41.62M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents34.37M
Total Debt102.44M
Net Debt31.18M
Equity (Book Value)117.20M
Book Value Per Share8.00
Working Capital41.62M

Cash Flow

USD

Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. produced 1.71M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended September 30, 2022. After subtracting -8.66M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -6.95M - equivalent to -0.47 per share.

Operating Cash Flow1.71M
Capital Expenditures-8.66M
Free Cash Flow-6.95M
FCF Per Share-0.47

Margins

Over the twelve months ended September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. posted a gross margin of 26.67, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -0.16 and net profit margin of -0.81 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin26.67
Operating Margin-0.16
Pretax Margin-0.69
Profit Margin-0.81
EBITDA Margin1.77

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended September 30, 2022. Free cash flow yield is negative at -54.55: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -8.55, meaning Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-8.55
FCF Yield-54.55

Stock Splits

Ever-Glory International Group, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on November 30, 2007 with a 10:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date11/30/2007
Split Ratio10:1

Scores

As of September 30, 2022, Ever-Glory International Group, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 1.83, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.83