LGI LTD

LGI LTD

1.31
EUR
-0.01
(-0.76%)
0.05EPS
30.59P/E
170.68MMarket Cap
Feb 25Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD carries a market capitalization of 170.68M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 168.63M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap170.68M
Enterprise Value168.63M

Important Dates

LGI LTD's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for February 25, 2027.

Earnings Date2/25/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD has 103.44M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding103.44M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 30.59. The price-to-sales ratio is 6.20, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.37.

PE Ratio30.59
PS Ratio6.20
PB Ratio2.37
P/TBV Ratio2.69

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.78 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 6.43 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 21.65 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 168.63M versus a market cap of 170.68M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales6.43
EV / EBITDA12.78
EV / EBIT21.65

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD maintains a current ratio of 4.29, meaning it holds 4.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 3.98, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 16.09 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio4.29
Quick Ratio1.14
Debt / Equity3.98
Debt / EBITDA0.22
Interest Coverage16.09

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LGI LTD posted a return on equity (ROE) of 9.93, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 8.81 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 7.02, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 9.09, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles.

Return on Equity (ROE)9.93
Return on Assets (ROA)7.02
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)8.81
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)9.09

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LGI LTD recorded 1.79M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 25.17, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 7.10M, leaving 5.31M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax1.79M
Effective Tax Rate25.17

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on September 8, 2026, LGI LTD's stock has declined approximately 34.17% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.40, while the 200-day moving average is 1.93.

52-Week Price Change-34.17%
50-Day Moving Average1.40
200-Day Moving Average1.93

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LGI LTD generated 26.23M in revenue and converted that into 5.31M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.05. EBITDA reached 13.19M, while operating income came in at 7.79M.

Revenue26.23M
Gross Profit20.11M
Operating Income7.79M
Pretax Income7.10M
Net Income5.31M
EBITDA13.19M
EBIT7.79M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.05

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD holds 4.91M in cash and equivalents against 2.87M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -4.94M. Total book value stands at 72.06M, with working capital of 16.41M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents4.91M
Total Debt2.87M
Net Debt-4.94M
Equity (Book Value)72.06M
Book Value Per Share0.70
Working Capital16.41M

Cash Flow

EUR

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-15.15M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LGI LTD posted a gross margin of 76.69, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 29.69 and net profit margin of 20.26 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin76.69
Operating Margin29.69
Pretax Margin27.08
Profit Margin20.26
EBITDA Margin50.31

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LGI LTD paid dividends of 0.02 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 27.91 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Total shareholder yield is negative at -7.56, meaning LGI LTD raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.02
Payout Ratio27.91
Shareholder Yield-7.56

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, LGI LTD has an Altman Z-Score of 10.68, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score10.68