Myomo Inc.

Myomo Inc.

1.11
EUR
-0.03
(-2.79%)
-0.30EPS
35.58MMarket Cap
Nov 11Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 35.58M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 41.38M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap35.58M
Enterprise Value41.38M

Important Dates

Myomo, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 11, 2026.

Earnings Date11/11/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. has 39.53M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding39.53M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.01, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 6.97.

PS Ratio1.01
PB Ratio6.97
P/TBV Ratio9.90
P/FCF Ratio-5.10
P/OCF Ratio-6.12

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.09 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 41.38M versus a market cap of 35.58M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.09

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 2.31, meaning it holds 2.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 344.47, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -17.84 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.31
Quick Ratio1.73
Debt / Equity344.47
Debt / EBITDA-2.10
Interest Coverage-17.84

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -123.76, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -39.20, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 196,712.18 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 192.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.75 indicates how many times Myomo, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-123.76
Return on Assets (ROA)-39.20
Revenue Per Employee196,712.18
Employee Count192.50
Inventory Turnover3.75

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. recorded 383,079.42 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -12.32M and -12.70M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax383,079.42

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Myomo, Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 20.69% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.29, while the 200-day moving average is 0.93.

52-Week Price Change20.69%
50-Day Moving Average1.29
200-Day Moving Average0.93

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. generated 37.87M in revenue and converted that into -12.70M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.30. EBITDA reached -8.37M, while operating income came in at -10.24M.

Revenue37.87M
Gross Profit25.88M
Operating Income-10.24M
Pretax Income-12.32M
Net Income-12.70M
EBITDA-8.37M
EBIT-10.24M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.30

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. holds 11.77M in cash and equivalents against 17.58M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 665,227.12. Total book value stands at 5.10M, with working capital of 12.18M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents11.77M
Total Debt17.58M
Net Debt665,227.12
Equity (Book Value)5.10M
Book Value Per Share0.13
Working Capital12.18M

Cash Flow

EUR

Myomo, Inc. produced -6.22M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.24M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -7.47M - equivalent to -0.18 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-6.22M
Capital Expenditures-1.24M
Free Cash Flow-7.47M
FCF Per Share-0.18

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. posted a gross margin of 68.35, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -27.05 and net profit margin of -33.53 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin68.35
Operating Margin-27.05
Pretax Margin-32.52
Profit Margin-33.53
EBITDA Margin-22.10

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -19.60: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -17.76, meaning Myomo, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-17.76
FCF Yield-19.60

Stock Splits

Myomo, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on January 31, 2020 with a 30:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date1/31/2020
Split Ratio30:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Myomo, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of -3.77, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-3.77