GARO AB

GARO AB

1.02
EUR
-0.01
(-0.58%)
-0.08EPS
51.40MMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, GARO AB carries a market capitalization of 51.40M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 70.42M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap51.40M
Enterprise Value70.42M

Important Dates

GARO AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 13, 2026.

Earnings Date11/13/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, GARO AB has 50.00M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding50.00M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.55, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.15.

PS Ratio0.55
PB Ratio1.15
P/TBV Ratio1.51
P/FCF Ratio17.41
P/OCF Ratio10.58

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, GARO AB trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 82.11 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.76 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 70.42M versus a market cap of 51.40M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.76
EV / EBITDA82.11

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, GARO AB maintains a current ratio of 1.56, meaning it holds 1.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio1.56
Quick Ratio0.01
Debt / Equity43.77
Debt / EBITDA22.84

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GARO AB posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -8.87, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -4.43, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 243,143.66 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 382.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 1.76 indicates how many times GARO AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-8.87
Return on Assets (ROA)-4.43
Revenue Per Employee243,143.66
Employee Count382.75
Inventory Turnover1.76

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GARO AB recorded an income tax benefit of -1.01M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -5.17M and -4.16M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-1.01M

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, GARO AB's stock has declined approximately 32.63% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 1.02, while the 200-day moving average is 1.14.

52-Week Price Change-32.63%
50-Day Moving Average1.02
200-Day Moving Average1.14

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GARO AB generated 93.06M in revenue and converted that into -4.16M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.08. EBITDA reached 857,684.07, while operating income came in at -3.90M.

Revenue93.06M
Gross Profit40.86M
Operating Income-3.90M
Pretax Income-5.17M
Net Income-4.16M
EBITDA857,684.07
EBIT-3.90M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.08

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, GARO AB holds 568,779.96 in cash and equivalents against 19.59M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 15.06M. Total book value stands at 44.76M, with working capital of 23.90M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents568,779.96
Total Debt19.59M
Net Debt15.06M
Equity (Book Value)44.76M
Book Value Per Share0.90
Working Capital23.90M

Cash Flow

EUR

GARO AB produced 4.86M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.90M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 2.95M - equivalent to 0.06 per share.

Operating Cash Flow4.86M
Capital Expenditures-1.90M
Free Cash Flow2.95M
FCF Per Share0.06

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, GARO AB posted a gross margin of 43.91, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -4.19 and net profit margin of -4.47 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin43.91
Operating Margin-4.19
Pretax Margin-5.56
Profit Margin-4.47
EBITDA Margin0.92

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 5.74, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 6.36, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to GARO AB shareholders.

Shareholder Yield6.36
FCF Yield5.74

Stock Splits

GARO AB's most recent stock split took place on May 26, 2021 with a 1:5 split ratio.

Last Split Date5/26/2021
Split Ratio1:5