Xbrane Biopharma AB

Xbrane Biopharma AB

1.18
EUR
-0.01
(-0.84%)
-0.01EPS
45.49P/E
19.70MMarket Cap
Oct 30Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB carries a market capitalization of 19.70M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 20.98M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap19.70M
Enterprise Value20.98M

Important Dates

Xbrane Biopharma AB's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 30, 2026.

Earnings Date10/30/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB has 20.61M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding20.61M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 45.49. The price-to-sales ratio is 47.71, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.40.

PE Ratio45.49
PS Ratio47.71
PB Ratio0.40
P/TBV Ratio0.97
P/FCF Ratio-24.74
P/OCF Ratio-36.98

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.05 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 20.98M versus a market cap of 19.70M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.05

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB maintains a current ratio of 3.19, meaning it holds 3.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 11.82, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -4.49 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.19
Quick Ratio0.49
Debt / Equity11.82
Debt / EBITDA-1.23
Interest Coverage-4.49

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB posted a return on equity (ROE) of 31.42, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 17.72, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 268,711.71 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 38.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 0.32 indicates how many times Xbrane Biopharma AB sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)31.42
Return on Assets (ROA)17.72
Revenue Per Employee268,711.71
Employee Count38.00
Inventory Turnover0.32

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB recorded 209,094.35 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -5.73M and 10.71M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax209,094.35

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB's stock has declined approximately 16.51% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.97, while the 200-day moving average is 0.90.

52-Week Price Change-16.51%
50-Day Moving Average0.97
200-Day Moving Average0.90

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB generated 10.21M in revenue and converted that into 10.71M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached -4.68M, while operating income came in at -4.68M.

Revenue10.21M
Gross Profit4.59M
Operating Income-4.68M
Pretax Income-5.73M
Net Income10.71M
EBITDA-4.68M
EBIT-4.68M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB holds 4.47M in cash and equivalents against 5.75M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 746,997.69. Total book value stands at 48.65M, with working capital of 19.95M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents4.47M
Total Debt5.75M
Net Debt746,997.69
Equity (Book Value)48.65M
Book Value Per Share2.36
Working Capital19.95M

Cash Flow

EUR

Xbrane Biopharma AB produced -13.18M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -6.54M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -19.71M - equivalent to -0.04 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-13.18M
Capital Expenditures-6.54M
Free Cash Flow-19.71M
FCF Per Share-0.04

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB posted a gross margin of 44.93, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -45.88 and net profit margin of 104.88 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin44.93
Operating Margin-45.88
Pretax Margin-56.09
Profit Margin104.88
EBITDA Margin-45.88

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -4.04: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -25.71, meaning Xbrane Biopharma AB raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-25.71
FCF Yield-4.04

Stock Splits

Xbrane Biopharma AB's most recent stock split took place on October 17, 2025 with a 125:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date10/17/2025
Split Ratio125:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Xbrane Biopharma AB has an Altman Z-Score of -1.79, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-1.79