LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A.

LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A.

2.60
EUR
0.00
(0.00%)
0.09EPS
32.23P/E
220.77MMarket Cap
Nov 13Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. carries a market capitalization of 220.77M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 327.94M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap220.77M
Enterprise Value327.94M

Important Dates

LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 13, 2026.

Earnings Date11/13/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. has 82.07M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding82.07M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 32.23. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.55, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.00.

PE Ratio32.23
PS Ratio0.55
PB Ratio1.00
P/TBV Ratio1.85

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.12 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.81 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 36.51 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 327.94M versus a market cap of 220.77M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.81
EV / EBITDA8.12
EV / EBIT36.51

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. maintains a current ratio of 1.51, meaning it holds 1.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 53.50, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 38.36 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.51
Quick Ratio0.13
Debt / Equity53.50
Debt / EBITDA2.96
Interest Coverage38.36

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 3.17, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 2.43 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 1.78, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 2.50, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 272,392.43 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,493.25, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.06 indicates how many times LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)3.17
Return on Assets (ROA)1.78
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)2.43
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)2.50
Revenue Per Employee272,392.43
Employee Count1,493.25
Inventory Turnover2.06

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. recorded 1.17M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 13.83, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 8.45M, leaving 6.93M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax1.17M
Effective Tax Rate13.83

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A.'s stock has declined approximately 13.62% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 2.64, while the 200-day moving average is 2.65.

52-Week Price Change-13.62%
50-Day Moving Average2.64
200-Day Moving Average2.65

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. generated 406.75M in revenue and converted that into 6.93M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.09. EBITDA reached 40.40M, while operating income came in at 13.44M.

Revenue406.75M
Gross Profit253.73M
Operating Income13.44M
Pretax Income8.45M
Net Income6.93M
EBITDA40.40M
EBIT8.98M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.09

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. holds 14.78M in cash and equivalents against 119.58M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 85.55M. Total book value stands at 221.11M, with working capital of 58.53M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents14.78M
Total Debt119.58M
Net Debt85.55M
Equity (Book Value)221.11M
Book Value Per Share2.69
Working Capital58.53M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. posted a gross margin of 62.38, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.30 and net profit margin of 1.70 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin62.38
Operating Margin3.30
Pretax Margin2.08
Profit Margin1.70
EBITDA Margin9.93

Stock Splits

LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A.'s most recent stock split took place on September 22, 2015 with a 20:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date9/22/2015
Split Ratio20:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, LABORATORIO REIG JOFRE, S.A. has an Altman Z-Score of 2.32, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.32