Vireo Growth Inc

Vireo Growth Inc

7.66
EUR
-0.38
(-4.73%)
-1.59EPS
390.36MMarket Cap
Nov 18Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc carries a market capitalization of 390.36M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 724.46M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap390.36M
Enterprise Value724.46M

Important Dates

Vireo Growth Inc's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 18, 2026.

Earnings Date11/18/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc has 45.82M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding45.82M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.70, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.01.

PS Ratio0.70
PB Ratio1.01
P/TBV Ratio7.11
P/FCF Ratio-3.09
P/OCF Ratio13.73

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 21.87 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.62 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 488.44 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 724.46M versus a market cap of 390.36M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.62
EV / EBITDA21.87
EV / EBIT488.44

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc maintains a current ratio of 1.01, meaning it holds 1.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 109.79, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 1.15 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.01
Quick Ratio0.49
Debt / Equity109.79
Debt / EBITDA12.83
Interest Coverage1.15

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -18.86, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -6.94, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 760,375.07 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 589.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.47 indicates how many times Vireo Growth Inc sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-18.86
Return on Assets (ROA)-6.94
Revenue Per Employee760,375.07
Employee Count589.00
Inventory Turnover2.47

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc recorded 45.58M in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -13.13M and -58.71M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax45.58M

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

These figures are as of the close on October 22, 2026.

50-Day Moving Average9.34

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc generated 447.86M in revenue and converted that into -58.71M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -1.59. EBITDA reached 33.13M, while operating income came in at 30.92M.

Revenue447.86M
Gross Profit217.83M
Operating Income30.92M
Pretax Income-13.13M
Net Income-58.71M
EBITDA33.13M
EBIT1.48M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-1.59

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc holds 91.12M in cash and equivalents against 425.22M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 191.95M. Total book value stands at 387.32M, with working capital of 3.33M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents91.12M
Total Debt425.22M
Net Debt191.95M
Equity (Book Value)387.32M
Book Value Per Share8.45
Working Capital3.33M

Cash Flow

EUR

Vireo Growth Inc produced 22.94M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -124.75M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -101.81M - equivalent to -2.75 per share.

Operating Cash Flow22.94M
Capital Expenditures-124.75M
Free Cash Flow-101.81M
FCF Per Share-2.75

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc posted a gross margin of 48.64, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 6.90 and net profit margin of -13.11 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin48.64
Operating Margin6.90
Pretax Margin-2.93
Profit Margin-13.11
EBITDA Margin7.40

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -32.33: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -17.09, meaning Vireo Growth Inc raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-17.09
FCF Yield-32.33

Stock Splits

Vireo Growth Inc's most recent stock split took place on June 5, 2026 with a 30:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date6/5/2026
Split Ratio30:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Vireo Growth Inc has an Altman Z-Score of 0.53, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score0.53