CSW Industrials, Inc.

CSW Industrials, Inc.

262.00
EUR
+2.00
(+0.77%)
6.43EPS
37.74P/E
3.94BMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 3.94B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 4.67B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap3.94B
Enterprise Value4.67B

Important Dates

CSW Industrials, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. has 16.30M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding16.30M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 37.74. The price-to-sales ratio is 3.95, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 4.20.

PE Ratio37.74
PS Ratio3.95
PB Ratio4.20
P/TBV Ratio-9.98
P/FCF Ratio28.07
P/OCF Ratio27.97

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 20.16 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 4.61 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 27.84 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. CSW Industrials, Inc. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 30.63, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 4.67B versus a market cap of 3.94B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales4.61
EV / EBITDA20.16
EV / EBIT27.84
EV / FCF30.63

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 2.70, meaning it holds 2.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 78.29, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 19.24 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.70
Quick Ratio1.23
Debt / Equity78.29
Debt / EBITDA3.23
Interest Coverage19.24

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 11.29, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 9.54 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 6.53, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 8.43, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 381,910.90 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 2,650.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.66 indicates how many times CSW Industrials, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)11.29
Return on Assets (ROA)6.53
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)9.54
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)8.43
Revenue Per Employee381,910.90
Employee Count2,650.00
Inventory Turnover2.66

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. recorded 30.79M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 22.41, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 137.41M, leaving 106.04M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax30.79M
Effective Tax Rate22.41

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 25.96% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 264.28, while the 200-day moving average is 251.63.

52-Week Price Change25.96%
50-Day Moving Average264.28
200-Day Moving Average251.63

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. generated 1.01B in revenue and converted that into 106.04M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 6.43. EBITDA reached 231.56M, while operating income came in at 181.39M.

Revenue1.01B
Gross Profit430.52M
Operating Income181.39M
Pretax Income137.41M
Net Income106.04M
EBITDA231.56M
EBIT167.72M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)6.43

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. holds 41.57M in cash and equivalents against 748.78M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 707.20M. Total book value stands at 939.73M, with working capital of 339.47M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents41.57M
Total Debt748.78M
Net Debt707.20M
Equity (Book Value)939.73M
Book Value Per Share57.65
Working Capital339.47M

Cash Flow

EUR

CSW Industrials, Inc. produced 143.07M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow143.07M
Free Cash Flow143.07M
FCF Per Share8.65

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. posted a gross margin of 42.54, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 17.92 and net profit margin of 10.48 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin42.54
Operating Margin17.92
Pretax Margin13.58
Profit Margin10.48
EBITDA Margin22.88

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. paid dividends of 0.97 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 15.02 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 3.56, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -15.74, meaning CSW Industrials, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Dividend Per Share0.97
Payout Ratio15.02
Shareholder Yield-15.74
FCF Yield3.56

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, CSW Industrials, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of 6.49, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score6.49