Integer Holdings Corporation

Integer Holdings Corporation

112.00
EUR
-1.00
(-0.88%)
3.23EPS
25.06P/E
2.77BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation carries a market capitalization of 2.77B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 3.95B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.77B
Enterprise Value3.95B

Important Dates

Integer Holdings Corporation's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 22, 2026.

Earnings Date10/22/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation has 33.99M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding33.99M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 25.06. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.75, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.84.

PE Ratio25.06
PS Ratio1.75
PB Ratio1.84
P/TBV Ratio-18.11
P/FCF Ratio28.96
P/OCF Ratio15.66

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.23 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 2.45 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 25.22 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Integer Holdings Corporation trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 31.91, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 3.95B versus a market cap of 2.77B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales2.45
EV / EBITDA14.23
EV / EBIT25.22
EV / FCF31.91

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation maintains a current ratio of 3.73, meaning it holds 3.7x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 79.39, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 10.18 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio3.73
Quick Ratio2.21
Debt / Equity79.39
Debt / EBITDA4.31
Interest Coverage10.18

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation posted a return on equity (ROE) of 7.50, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 5.51 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 3.78, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.16, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 146,687.63 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 11,000.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.94 indicates how many times Integer Holdings Corporation sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)7.50
Return on Assets (ROA)3.78
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)5.51
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)5.16
Revenue Per Employee146,687.63
Employee Count11,000.00
Inventory Turnover4.94

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation recorded 7.04M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 5.90, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 119.43M, leaving 112.39M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax7.04M
Effective Tax Rate5.90

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation's stock has gained approximately 18.52% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 109.90, while the 200-day moving average is 86.31.

52-Week Price Change18.52%
50-Day Moving Average109.90
200-Day Moving Average86.31

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation generated 1.61B in revenue and converted that into 112.39M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 3.23. EBITDA reached 277.36M, while operating income came in at 175.53M.

Revenue1.61B
Gross Profit414.41M
Operating Income175.53M
Pretax Income119.43M
Net Income112.39M
EBITDA277.36M
EBIT156.48M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)3.23

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation holds 18.71M in cash and equivalents against 1.19B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.06B. Total book value stands at 1.50B, with working capital of 519.49M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents18.71M
Total Debt1.19B
Net Debt1.06B
Equity (Book Value)1.50B
Book Value Per Share44.26
Working Capital519.49M

Cash Flow

EUR

Integer Holdings Corporation produced 179.82M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -81.81M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 98.01M - equivalent to 2.84 per share.

Operating Cash Flow179.82M
Capital Expenditures-81.81M
Free Cash Flow98.01M
FCF Per Share2.84

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation posted a gross margin of 25.68, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 10.88 and net profit margin of 6.97 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin25.68
Operating Margin10.88
Pretax Margin7.40
Profit Margin6.97
EBITDA Margin17.19

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 3.45, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.91, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Integer Holdings Corporation shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.91
FCF Yield3.45

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Integer Holdings Corporation has an Altman Z-Score of 4.16, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score4.16