Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd.

Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd.

0.11
EUR
+0.00
(-1.44%)
0.00EPS
66.68P/E
31.12MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

EUR

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. carries a market capitalization of 31.12M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 31.09M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap31.12M
Enterprise Value31.09M

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. has 121.55M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding121.55M

Valuation Ratios

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 66.68. The price-to-sales ratio is 31.00, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 9.92.

PE Ratio66.68
PS Ratio31.00
PB Ratio9.92
P/TBV Ratio176.42
P/FCF Ratio2,223.48
P/OCF Ratio2,223.48

Enterprise Valuation

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 55.10 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 35.60 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 55.10 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 182.43, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 31.09M versus a market cap of 31.12M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales35.60
EV / EBITDA55.10
EV / EBIT55.10
EV / FCF182.43

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. maintains a current ratio of 1.08, meaning it holds 1.1x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 27.75, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.57 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.08
Quick Ratio1.00
Debt / Equity27.75
Debt / EBITDA1.54
Interest Coverage3.57

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 20.67, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 19.79 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 11.77, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 20.22, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles.

Return on Equity (ROE)20.67
Return on Assets (ROA)11.77
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)19.79
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)20.22

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd.'s stock has declined approximately 88.98% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.14, while the 200-day moving average is 0.20.

52-Week Price Change-88.98%
50-Day Moving Average0.14
200-Day Moving Average0.20

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. generated 873,408.36 in revenue and converted that into 406,038.63 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached 564,284.47, while operating income came in at 564,284.47.

Revenue873,408.36
Operating Income564,284.47
Pretax Income406,038.63
Net Income406,038.63
EBITDA564,284.47
EBIT564,284.47

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. holds 897,146.55 in cash and equivalents against 870,684.94 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -26,461.60. Total book value stands at 3.14M, with working capital of 124,087.37 providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents897,146.55
Total Debt870,684.94
Net Debt-26,461.60
Equity (Book Value)3.14M
Book Value Per Share0.03
Working Capital124,087.37

Cash Flow

EUR

Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. produced 12,177.02 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow12,177.02
Free Cash Flow12,177.02

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. The operating margin of 64.61 and net profit margin of 46.49 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin64.61
Pretax Margin46.49
Profit Margin46.49
EBITDA Margin64.61

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 0.04, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -6.76, meaning Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-6.76
FCF Yield0.04

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, Critical Infrastructure Technologies Ltd. has an Altman Z-Score of 7.06, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score7.06