Cardiff Oncology, Inc.

Cardiff Oncology, Inc.

0.81
EUR
-0.03
(-3.58%)
-0.52EPS
77.27MMarket Cap
Oct 29Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 77.27M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 47.45M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap77.27M
Enterprise Value47.45M

Important Dates

Cardiff Oncology, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for October 29, 2026.

Earnings Date10/29/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. has 68.50M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding68.50M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 172.21, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.33.

PS Ratio172.21
PB Ratio3.33
P/TBV Ratio3.33
P/FCF Ratio-2.14
P/OCF Ratio-2.14

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 106.72 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 47.45M versus a market cap of 77.27M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales106.72

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 3.30, meaning it holds 3.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio3.30
Quick Ratio3.21
Debt / Equity1.72
Debt / EBITDA-0.01

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -94.14, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -70.84, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 14,115.95 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 31.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)-94.14
Return on Assets (ROA)-70.84
Revenue Per Employee14,115.95
Employee Count31.50

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 57.51% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.95, while the 200-day moving average is 1.27.

52-Week Price Change-57.51%
50-Day Moving Average0.95
200-Day Moving Average1.27

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. generated 444,652.40 in revenue and converted that into -35.06M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.52. EBITDA reached -36.22M, while operating income came in at -37.00M.

Revenue444,652.40
Operating Income-37.00M
Pretax Income-35.06M
Net Income-35.06M
EBITDA-36.22M
EBIT-37.00M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.52

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. holds 30.22M in cash and equivalents against 400,012.10 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -8.05M. Total book value stands at 23.22M, with working capital of 21.70M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents30.22M
Total Debt400,012.10
Net Debt-8.05M
Equity (Book Value)23.22M
Book Value Per Share0.34
Working Capital21.70M

Cash Flow

EUR

Cardiff Oncology, Inc. produced -35.76M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Operating Cash Flow-35.76M
Free Cash Flow-35.76M
FCF Per Share-0.53

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The operating margin of -8,320.08 and net profit margin of -7,884.06 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin-8,320.08
Pretax Margin-7,884.06
Profit Margin-7,884.06
EBITDA Margin-8,144.69

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The dividend payout ratio of 0.06 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield is negative at -46.70: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -3.21, meaning Cardiff Oncology, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Payout Ratio0.06
Shareholder Yield-3.21
FCF Yield-46.70

Stock Splits

Cardiff Oncology, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on February 20, 2019 with a 6:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date2/20/2019
Split Ratio6:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Cardiff Oncology, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of -14.96, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-14.96