Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U.

Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U.

17.78
EUR
+0.10
(+0.57%)
1.01EPS
17.94P/E
2.08BMarket Cap
Dec 01Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. carries a market capitalization of 2.08B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 4.07B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.08B
Enterprise Value4.07B

Important Dates

Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for December 1, 2026.

Earnings Date12/1/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. has 167.88M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding167.88M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 17.94. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.88, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.73.

PE Ratio17.94
PS Ratio0.88
PB Ratio2.73
P/TBV Ratio-1.14
P/FCF Ratio5.24
P/OCF Ratio3.08

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.65 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.72 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 8.05 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 9.40, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 4.07B versus a market cap of 2.08B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.72
EV / EBITDA4.65
EV / EBIT8.05
EV / FCF9.40

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. maintains a current ratio of 0.79, meaning it holds 0.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 253.59, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 16.66 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.79
Quick Ratio0.46
Debt / Equity253.59
Debt / EBITDA2.52
Interest Coverage16.66

Financial Efficiency

EUR

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. The company generates approximately 170,930.80 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 13,801.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Revenue Per Employee170,930.80
Employee Count13,801.00

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. recorded 81.70M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 32.42, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 252.03M, leaving 115.87M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax81.70M
Effective Tax Rate32.42

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U.'s stock has gained approximately 20.87% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 17.27, while the 200-day moving average is 14.40.

52-Week Price Change20.87%
50-Day Moving Average17.27
200-Day Moving Average14.40

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. generated 2.36B in revenue and converted that into 115.87M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 1.01. EBITDA reached 874.86M, while operating income came in at 516.20M.

Revenue2.36B
Gross Profit1.10B
Operating Income516.20M
Pretax Income252.03M
Net Income115.87M
EBITDA874.86M
EBIT504.98M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)1.01

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. holds 325.66M in cash and equivalents against 2.20B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 1.62B. Total book value stands at 760.79M, with working capital of -146.87M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents325.66M
Total Debt2.20B
Net Debt1.62B
Equity (Book Value)760.79M
Book Value Per Share4.53
Working Capital-146.87M

Cash Flow

EUR

Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. produced 674.83M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -277.77M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 397.06M - equivalent to 2.36 per share.

Operating Cash Flow674.83M
Capital Expenditures-277.77M
Free Cash Flow397.06M
FCF Per Share2.36

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. posted a gross margin of 46.67, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 21.88 and net profit margin of 4.91 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin46.67
Operating Margin21.88
Pretax Margin10.68
Profit Margin4.91
EBITDA Margin37.09

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. paid dividends of 0.62 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 46.62 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 19.10, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 13.41, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. shareholders.

Dividend Per Share0.62
Payout Ratio46.62
Shareholder Yield13.41
FCF Yield19.10

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Cirsa Enterprises, S.A.U. has an Altman Z-Score of 3.27, well above the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score3.27