Luca Mining Corp

Luca Mining Corp

0.68
EUR
-0.03
(-4.65%)
0.00EPS
243.34P/E
167.29MMarket Cap
Apr 23Next Earn

Total Valuation

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp carries a market capitalization of 167.29M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 154.94M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap167.29M
Enterprise Value154.94M

Important Dates

Luca Mining Corp's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for April 23, 2027.

Earnings Date4/23/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp has 275.14M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding275.14M

Valuation Ratios

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 243.34. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.86, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 2.22.

PE Ratio243.34
PS Ratio0.86
PB Ratio2.22
P/TBV Ratio2.22
P/FCF Ratio30.11
P/OCF Ratio4.21

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 3.32 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.81 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 4.57 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Luca Mining Corp trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 27.71, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 154.94M versus a market cap of 167.29M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.81
EV / EBITDA3.32
EV / EBIT4.57
EV / FCF27.71

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp maintains a current ratio of 0.89, meaning it holds 0.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 12.33, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 44.58 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.89
Quick Ratio0.54
Debt / Equity12.33
Debt / EBITDA0.20
Interest Coverage44.58

Financial Efficiency

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp posted a return on equity (ROE) of 0.96, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 2.53 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 0.43, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 0.90, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. Inventory turnover of 13.84 indicates how many times Luca Mining Corp sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)0.96
Return on Assets (ROA)0.43
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)2.53
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)0.90
Inventory Turnover13.84

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp recorded 9.53M in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 93.39, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 10.20M, leaving 674,856.30 in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax9.53M
Effective Tax Rate93.39

Stock Price Statistics

EUR

As of the close on October 22, 2026, Luca Mining Corp's stock has declined approximately 14.91% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.69, while the 200-day moving average is 0.81.

52-Week Price Change-14.91%
50-Day Moving Average0.69
200-Day Moving Average0.81

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp generated 190.30M in revenue and converted that into 674,856.30 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached 46.63M, while operating income came in at 35.02M.

Revenue190.30M
Gross Profit57.51M
Operating Income35.02M
Pretax Income10.20M
Net Income674,856.30
EBITDA46.63M
EBIT33.93M

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp holds 21.62M in cash and equivalents against 9.27M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -21.00M. Total book value stands at 75.23M, with working capital of -5.99M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents21.62M
Total Debt9.27M
Net Debt-21.00M
Equity (Book Value)75.23M
Book Value Per Share0.27
Working Capital-5.99M

Cash Flow

EUR

Luca Mining Corp produced 38.97M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -33.45M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 5.52M - equivalent to 0.02 per share.

Operating Cash Flow38.97M
Capital Expenditures-33.45M
Free Cash Flow5.52M
FCF Per Share0.02

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp posted a gross margin of 30.22, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 18.40 and net profit margin of 0.35 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin30.22
Operating Margin18.40
Pretax Margin5.36
Profit Margin0.35
EBITDA Margin24.50

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp paid dividends of - - per share. The dividend payout ratio of - - indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 3.32, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 2.92, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Luca Mining Corp shareholders.

Shareholder Yield2.92
FCF Yield3.32

Stock Splits

Luca Mining Corp's most recent stock split took place on December 20, 2022 with a 8:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date12/20/2022
Split Ratio8:1

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Luca Mining Corp has an Altman Z-Score of 2.20, near the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score2.20