Silvair, Inc.

Silvair, Inc.

GGPW:SVRS
3.46
PLN
-0.48
(-12.18%)
-0.03EPS
110.55MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

PLN

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 110.55M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 125.17M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap110.55M
Enterprise Value125.17M

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. has 17.55M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding17.55M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of March 31, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 7.79, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 3.36.

PS Ratio7.79
PB Ratio3.36
P/TBV Ratio-6.93
P/FCF Ratio12.16
P/OCF Ratio10.77

Enterprise Valuation

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 13.43 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 8.84 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 125.02 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 125.17M versus a market cap of 110.55M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales8.84
EV / EBITDA13.43
EV / EBIT125.02

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.29, meaning it holds 0.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 56.94, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 15.05 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.29
Quick Ratio0.17
Debt / Equity56.94
Debt / EBITDA2.01
Interest Coverage15.05

Financial Efficiency

PLN

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -1.81, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -1.02, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 321,835.81 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 44.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 416.80 indicates how many times Silvair, Inc. sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-1.81
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.02
Revenue Per Employee321,835.81
Employee Count44.00
Inventory Turnover416.80

Taxes

PLN

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. recorded 270,682.54 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -281,806.48 and -552,489.02 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax270,682.54

Stock Price Statistics

PLN

As of the close on October 23, 2026, Silvair, Inc.'s stock has declined approximately 64.69% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 4.03, while the 200-day moving average is 5.23.

52-Week Price Change-64.69%
50-Day Moving Average4.03
200-Day Moving Average5.23

Income Statement

PLN

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. generated 14.16M in revenue and converted that into -552,489.02 in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.03. EBITDA reached 9.32M, while operating income came in at 941,826.92.

Revenue14.16M
Gross Profit6.43M
Operating Income941,826.92
Pretax Income-281,806.48
Net Income-552,489.02
EBITDA9.32M
EBIT1.00M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.03

Balance Sheet

PLN

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. holds 4.10M in cash and equivalents against 18.73M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 13.72M. Total book value stands at 32.89M, with working capital of -16.89M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents4.10M
Total Debt18.73M
Net Debt13.72M
Equity (Book Value)32.89M
Book Value Per Share1.87
Working Capital-16.89M

Cash Flow

PLN

Silvair, Inc. produced 10.25M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. After subtracting -55,619.70 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 10.19M - equivalent to 0.58 per share.

Operating Cash Flow10.25M
Capital Expenditures-55,619.70
Free Cash Flow10.19M
FCF Per Share0.58

Margins

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. posted a gross margin of 45.43, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 6.65 and net profit margin of -3.90 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin45.43
Operating Margin6.65
Pretax Margin-1.99
Profit Margin-3.90
EBITDA Margin65.80

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 8.22, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield is negative at -2.09, meaning Silvair, Inc. raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-2.09
FCF Yield8.22

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, Silvair, Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of -11.44, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-11.44