Kamux Oyj

Kamux Oyj

1.27
EUR
-0.02
(-1.55%)
0.01EPS
Nov 12Next Earn

Important Dates

Kamux Oyj's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 12, 2026.

Earnings Date11/12/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj has 38.27M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding38.27M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj maintains a current ratio of 2.24, meaning it holds 2.2x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities.

Current Ratio2.24
Quick Ratio0.14
Debt / Equity59.25
Debt / EBITDA3.76

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj posted a return on equity (ROE) of 0.29, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 0.14, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 903,668.76 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 954.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 6.43 indicates how many times Kamux Oyj sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)0.29
Return on Assets (ROA)0.14
Revenue Per Employee903,668.76
Employee Count954.00
Inventory Turnover6.43

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj recorded an income tax benefit of -2.00M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -1.60M and 300,000.00 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-2.00M

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj generated 862.10M in revenue and converted that into 300,000.00 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 15.50M, while operating income came in at 700,000.00.

Revenue862.10M
Gross Profit81.10M
Operating Income700,000.00
Pretax Income-1.60M
Net Income300,000.00
EBITDA15.50M
EBIT800,000.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj holds 8.80M in cash and equivalents against 58.30M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 21.70M. Total book value stands at 98.40M, with working capital of 79.50M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents8.80M
Total Debt58.30M
Net Debt21.70M
Equity (Book Value)98.40M
Book Value Per Share2.57
Working Capital79.50M

Cash Flow

EUR

Kamux Oyj produced 25.80M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -2.30M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 23.50M - equivalent to 0.60 per share.

Operating Cash Flow25.80M
Capital Expenditures-2.30M
Free Cash Flow23.50M
FCF Per Share0.60

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj posted a gross margin of 9.41, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 0.08 and net profit margin of 0.03 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin9.41
Operating Margin0.08
Pretax Margin-0.19
Profit Margin0.03
EBITDA Margin1.80

Dividends & Yields

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Kamux Oyj paid dividends of 0.07 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 700.00 exceeds 100%, meaning the company is distributing more than it earns and funding the dividend from cash reserves, asset sales, or borrowing, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share0.07
Payout Ratio700.00