DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.

DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.

82.20
EUR
-4.36
(-5.04%)
1.81EPS
Nov 03Next Earn

Important Dates

DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 3, 2026.

Earnings Date11/3/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. has 105.00M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding105.00M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 1.31, meaning it holds 1.3x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 164.38, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 10.21 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.31
Quick Ratio1.14
Debt / Equity164.38
Debt / EBITDA4.75
Interest Coverage10.21

Financial Efficiency

EUR

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 9.71, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. The company generates approximately 632,614.16 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,399.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Assets (ROA)9.71
Revenue Per Employee632,614.16
Employee Count1,399.00

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. recorded an income tax benefit of -53.19M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 152.72M, leaving 205.90M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax-53.19M

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. generated 885.03M in revenue and converted that into 205.90M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 1.81. EBITDA reached 281.65M, while operating income came in at 131.01M.

Revenue885.03M
Gross Profit506.43M
Operating Income131.01M
Pretax Income152.72M
Net Income205.90M
EBITDA281.65M
EBIT131.01M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)1.81

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. holds 671.38M in cash and equivalents against 1.34B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 134.82M. Total book value stands at 814.67M, with working capital of 211.38M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents671.38M
Total Debt1.34B
Net Debt134.82M
Equity (Book Value)814.67M
Book Value Per Share7.76
Working Capital211.38M

Cash Flow

EUR

DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. produced 271.30M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -156.79M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 114.51M - equivalent to 1.20 per share.

Operating Cash Flow271.30M
Capital Expenditures-156.79M
Free Cash Flow114.51M
FCF Per Share1.20

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. posted a gross margin of 57.22, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 14.80 and net profit margin of 23.27 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin57.22
Operating Margin14.80
Pretax Margin17.26
Profit Margin23.27
EBITDA Margin31.82