Zeta Global Holdings Corp.

Zeta Global Holdings Corp.

29.60
EUR
-0.20
(-0.67%)
-0.01EPS
Nov 10Next Earn

Important Dates

Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 10, 2026.

Earnings Date11/10/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A has 250.35M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding250.35M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A maintains a current ratio of 2.38, meaning it holds 2.4x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 21.31, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 64.99 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.38
Quick Ratio2.24
Debt / Equity21.31
Debt / EBITDA1.83
Interest Coverage64.99

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -0.27, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.17, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 454,880.04 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 3,022.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)-0.27
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.17
Revenue Per Employee454,880.04
Employee Count3,022.75

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A recorded an income tax benefit of -6.45M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -8.34M and -1.90M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-6.45M

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A generated 1.37B in revenue and converted that into -1.90M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached 94.37M, while operating income came in at 46.72M.

Revenue1.37B
Gross Profit817.81M
Operating Income46.72M
Pretax Income-8.34M
Net Income-1.90M
EBITDA94.37M
EBIT21.60M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A holds 271.30M in cash and equivalents against 172.86M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -98.45M. Total book value stands at 810.96M, with working capital of 344.13M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents271.30M
Total Debt172.86M
Net Debt-98.45M
Equity (Book Value)810.96M
Book Value Per Share3.24
Working Capital344.13M

Cash Flow

EUR

Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A produced 210.92M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -19.62M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 191.30M - equivalent to 0.78 per share.

Operating Cash Flow210.92M
Capital Expenditures-19.62M
Free Cash Flow191.30M
FCF Per Share0.78

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zeta Global Holdings Corp. Class A posted a gross margin of 59.48, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 3.40 and net profit margin of -0.14 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin59.48
Operating Margin3.40
Pretax Margin-0.61
Profit Margin-0.14
EBITDA Margin6.86