HomeToGo SE

HomeToGo SE

0.64
EUR
-0.03
(-4.19%)
-0.64EPS
Nov 12Next Earn

Important Dates

HomeToGo SE's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 12, 2026.

Earnings Date11/12/2026

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE has 177.38M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding177.38M

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE maintains a current ratio of 0.85, meaning it holds 0.8x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 58.83, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -3.97 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.85
Quick Ratio0.65
Debt / Equity58.83
Debt / EBITDA-1.73
Interest Coverage-3.97

Financial Efficiency

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -49.82, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -20.16, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 238,678.51 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1,350.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Equity (ROE)-49.82
Return on Assets (ROA)-20.16
Revenue Per Employee238,678.51
Employee Count1,350.75

Taxes

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE recorded an income tax benefit of -5.01M rather than an expense, typically from losses, carryforwards, or the release of a tax provision. The company reported a pretax loss of -118.10M and -115.17M in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax-5.01M

Income Statement

EUR

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE generated 322.40M in revenue and converted that into -115.17M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.64. EBITDA reached -73.22M, while operating income came in at -37.42M.

Revenue322.40M
Gross Profit239.78M
Operating Income-37.42M
Pretax Income-118.10M
Net Income-115.17M
EBITDA-73.22M
EBIT-100.06M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.64

Balance Sheet

EUR

As of June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE holds 171.01M in cash and equivalents against 126.79M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -34.54M. Total book value stands at 180.89M, with working capital of -39.34M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents171.01M
Total Debt126.79M
Net Debt-34.54M
Equity (Book Value)180.89M
Book Value Per Share1.02
Working Capital-39.34M

Cash Flow

EUR

HomeToGo SE produced 23.46M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -14.62M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 8.84M - equivalent to 0.05 per share.

Operating Cash Flow23.46M
Capital Expenditures-14.62M
Free Cash Flow8.84M
FCF Per Share0.05

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, HomeToGo SE posted a gross margin of 74.37, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -11.61 and net profit margin of -35.72 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin74.37
Operating Margin-11.61
Pretax Margin-36.63
Profit Margin-35.72
EBITDA Margin-22.71