Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. Class A

Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. Class A

14.40
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
0.01EPS
Apr 29Next Earn

Important Dates

Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS's next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for April 29, 2027.

Earnings Date4/29/2027

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS has 4.04B shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding4.04B

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS maintains a current ratio of 0.62, meaning it holds 0.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 157.47, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 1.47 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.62
Quick Ratio0.11
Debt / Equity157.47
Debt / EBITDA16.21
Interest Coverage1.47

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS posted a return on equity (ROE) of 8.58, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 3.84 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 2.05, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 5.03, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 277,318.54 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 3,444.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.00 indicates how many times Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)8.58
Return on Assets (ROA)2.05
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)3.84
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)5.03
Revenue Per Employee277,318.54
Employee Count3,444.50
Inventory Turnover4.00

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS recorded 203,279.81 in income tax expense. That works out to an effective tax rate of 0.46, which can sit above or below the statutory corporate tax rate depending on foreign earnings mix, tax credits, and one-off items. Taxes are levied on pretax income of 44.03M, leaving 35.88M in net income after tax - the gap is what shifts in the tax rate do to reported earnings and EPS.

Income Tax203,279.81
Effective Tax Rate0.46

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on October 15, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS's stock has gained approximately 71.43% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 14.40, while the 200-day moving average is 14.40.

52-Week Price Change71.43%
50-Day Moving Average14.40
200-Day Moving Average14.40

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS generated 955.22M in revenue and converted that into 35.88M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.01. EBITDA reached 45.07M, while operating income came in at 94.85M.

Revenue955.22M
Gross Profit216.44M
Operating Income94.85M
Pretax Income44.03M
Net Income35.88M
EBITDA45.07M
EBIT45.07M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.01

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS holds 140.53M in cash and equivalents against 730.41M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 351.40M. Total book value stands at 436.02M, with working capital of -472.45M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents140.53M
Total Debt730.41M
Net Debt351.40M
Equity (Book Value)436.02M
Book Value Per Share0.11
Working Capital-472.45M

Cash Flow

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026.

Capital Expenditures-69.81M

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS posted a gross margin of 22.66, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 9.93 and net profit margin of 3.76 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin22.66
Operating Margin9.93
Pretax Margin4.61
Profit Margin3.76
EBITDA Margin4.72

Dividends & Yields

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co., Ltd. GDR Class A RegS paid dividends of 0.01 per share. The dividend payout ratio of 52.88 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth.

Dividend Per Share0.01
Payout Ratio52.88