IIOT-OXYS, Inc.

IIOT-OXYS, Inc.

ITOX
IIOT-OXYS, Inc.US flagOther OTC
0.00
USD
- -
- -
410,470.00Market Cap

Total Valuation

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. carries a market capitalization of 410,470.00, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.11M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap410,470.00
Enterprise Value1.11M

Share Statistics

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. currently has 586.39M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding586.39M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

PE RatioN/A
PS RatioN/A
PB Ratio-0.08
P/TBV Ratio-0.08
P/FCF Ratio-1.68
P/OCF Ratio-1.68

Enterprise Valuation

EV / SalesN/A
EV / EBITDAN/A
EV / EBITN/A
EV / FCF19.26

Financial Position

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. maintains a current ratio of 0.01, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is -0.39, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -1.32 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.01
Quick Ratio0.00
Debt / Equity-0.39
Debt / EBITDA-0.04
Interest Coverage-1.32

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)N/A
Return on Assets (ROA)-1,219.96
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)N/A
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory TurnoverN/A

Stock Price Statistics

IIOT-OXYS, Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 16.66666% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.00, while the 200-day moving average is 0.00.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change16.66666%
50-Day Moving Average0.00
200-Day Moving Average0.00
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

EBITDA reached -341,467.00, while operating income came in at -366,421.00.

RevenueN/A
Gross ProfitN/A
Operating Income-366,421.00
Pretax Income-1.15M
Net Income-1.15M
EBITDA-341,467.00
EBIT-366,421.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)0.00

Balance Sheet

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. holds 8,651.00 in cash and equivalents against 13,942.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 5,291.00. Total book value stands at -4.35M, with working capital of -3.17M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents8,651.00
Total Debt13,942.00
Net Debt5,291.00
Equity (Book Value)-4.35M
Book Value Per Share-0.01
Working Capital-3.17M

Cash Flow

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. produced -200,461.00 in operating cash flow over the past twelve months.

Operating Cash Flow-200,461.00
Capital ExpendituresN/A
Free Cash Flow-200,461.00
FCF Per Share0.00

Dividends & Yields

The company's payout ratio of 48.41 indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders.

Dividend Per ShareN/A
Dividend YieldN/A
Payout Ratio48.41
Shareholder Yield-55.02
FCF Yield-59.62

Stock Splits

IIOT-OXYS, Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on June 30, 2015 with a 2:1 split ratio.

Last Split Date6/30/2015
Split Ratio2:1

Scores

IIOT-OXYS, Inc. posts an Altman Z-Score of -1,082.44, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-1,082.44