TS Corporation

TS Corporation

2,725.00
KRW
+30.00
(+1.11%)
-968.66EPS
202.24BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

KRW

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation carries a market capitalization of 202.24B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 296.42B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap202.24B
Enterprise Value296.42B

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation has 86.24M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding86.24M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.15, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.41.

PS Ratio0.15
PB Ratio0.41
P/TBV Ratio0.42
P/FCF Ratio3.11
P/OCF Ratio2.77

Enterprise Valuation

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.66 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.22 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 5.65 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 296.42B versus a market cap of 202.24B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.22
EV / EBITDA4.66
EV / EBIT5.65

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation maintains a current ratio of 1.62, meaning it holds 1.6x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 74.32, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 3.74 demonstrates adequate ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.62
Quick Ratio0.67
Debt / Equity74.32
Debt / EBITDA5.78
Interest Coverage3.74

Financial Efficiency

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, TS Corporation posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -15.55, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -6.63, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 4.14B in revenue per employee across its workforce of 320.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 4.26 indicates how many times TS Corporation sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-15.55
Return on Assets (ROA)-6.63
Revenue Per Employee4.14B
Employee Count320.50
Inventory Turnover4.26

Taxes

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, TS Corporation recorded 11.44B in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -72.10B and -83.68B in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax11.44B

Stock Price Statistics

KRW

As of the close on October 23, 2026, TS Corporation's stock has declined approximately 5.05% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 2,816.50, while the 200-day moving average is 2,760.20.

52-Week Price Change-5.05%
50-Day Moving Average2,816.50
200-Day Moving Average2,760.20

Income Statement

KRW

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, TS Corporation generated 1.33T in revenue and converted that into -83.68B in net income, yielding earnings per share of -968.66. EBITDA reached 63.63B, while operating income came in at -74.91B.

Revenue1.33T
Gross Profit152.61B
Operating Income-74.91B
Pretax Income-72.10B
Net Income-83.68B
EBITDA63.63B
EBIT52.46B
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-968.66

Balance Sheet

KRW

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation holds 278.36B in cash and equivalents against 367.69B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 229.23B. Total book value stands at 489.86B, with working capital of 257.35B providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents278.36B
Total Debt367.69B
Net Debt229.23B
Equity (Book Value)489.86B
Book Value Per Share5,680.12
Working Capital257.35B

Cash Flow

KRW

TS Corporation produced 72.90B in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -7.96B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 64.95B - equivalent to 753.09 per share.

Operating Cash Flow72.90B
Capital Expenditures-7.96B
Free Cash Flow64.95B
FCF Per Share753.09

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, TS Corporation posted a gross margin of 11.50, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -5.65 and net profit margin of -6.31 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin11.50
Operating Margin-5.65
Pretax Margin-5.43
Profit Margin-6.31
EBITDA Margin4.80

Dividends & Yields

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, TS Corporation paid dividends of - - per share. The dividend payout ratio of - - indicates the proportion of earnings distributed to shareholders, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield stands at 32.11, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 41.78, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to TS Corporation shareholders.

Shareholder Yield41.78
FCF Yield32.11

Stock Splits

TS Corporation's most recent stock split took place on April 29, 2021 with a 1:2 split ratio.

Last Split Date4/29/2021
Split Ratio1:2

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, TS Corporation has an Altman Z-Score of 1.59, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.59