TPC Robotics Corporation

TPC Robotics Corporation

KKRX:048770
3,285.00
KRW
-100.00
(-2.95%)
-71.34EPS
48.66BMarket Cap

Total Valuation

KRW

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation carries a market capitalization of 48.66B, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 81.68B, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap48.66B
Enterprise Value81.68B

Share Statistics

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation has 15.70M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding15.70M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of March 31, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.54, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 1.34.

PS Ratio0.54
PB Ratio1.34
P/TBV Ratio1.35
P/FCF Ratio-127.00
P/OCF Ratio57.91

Enterprise Valuation

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 58.41 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.91 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 81.68B versus a market cap of 48.66B, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.91
EV / EBITDA58.41

Financial Position

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation maintains a current ratio of 0.99, meaning it holds 1.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 105.88, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 0.75 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio0.99
Quick Ratio0.12
Debt / Equity105.88
Debt / EBITDA28.33
Interest Coverage0.75

Financial Efficiency

KRW

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -2.91, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -0.97, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 328.68M in revenue per employee across its workforce of 274.50, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 3.07 indicates how many times TPC Robotics Corporation sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-2.91
Return on Assets (ROA)-0.97
Revenue Per Employee328.68M
Employee Count274.50
Inventory Turnover3.07

Stock Price Statistics

KRW

As of the close on October 23, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation's stock has gained approximately 45.03% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 3,656.20, while the 200-day moving average is 3,692.78.

52-Week Price Change45.03%
50-Day Moving Average3,656.20
200-Day Moving Average3,692.78

Income Statement

KRW

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation generated 90.22B in revenue and converted that into -1.10B in net income, yielding earnings per share of -71.34. EBITDA reached 1.40B, while operating income came in at -681.82M.

Revenue90.22B
Gross Profit16.06B
Operating Income-681.82M
Pretax Income-1.33B
Net Income-1.10B
EBITDA1.40B
EBIT-681.82M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-71.34

Balance Sheet

KRW

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation holds 7.59B in cash and equivalents against 39.62B in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 35.57B. Total book value stands at 36.42B, with working capital of -626.30M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents7.59B
Total Debt39.62B
Net Debt35.57B
Equity (Book Value)36.42B
Book Value Per Share2,319.88
Working Capital-626.30M

Cash Flow

KRW

TPC Robotics Corporation produced 840.30M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026. After subtracting -1.22B in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -383.17M - equivalent to -24.41 per share.

Operating Cash Flow840.30M
Capital Expenditures-1.22B
Free Cash Flow-383.17M
FCF Per Share-24.41

Margins

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation posted a gross margin of 17.80, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -0.76 and net profit margin of -1.22 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin17.80
Operating Margin-0.76
Pretax Margin-1.48
Profit Margin-1.22
EBITDA Margin1.55

Dividends & Yields

KRW

Over the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation paid dividends of 4.96 per share. The dividend payout ratio of -6.84 is negative because earnings are negative, so the dividend is being paid out of something other than profits, a key gauge of how sustainable the dividend is and how much room remains for future dividend growth. Free cash flow yield is negative at -0.79: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield reaches 7.53, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to TPC Robotics Corporation shareholders.

Dividend Per Share4.96
Payout Ratio-6.84
Shareholder Yield7.53
FCF Yield-0.79

Stock Splits

TPC Robotics Corporation's most recent stock split took place on January 17, 2012 with a 2:3 split ratio.

Last Split Date1/17/2012
Split Ratio2:3

Scores

As of March 31, 2026, TPC Robotics Corporation has an Altman Z-Score of 1.15, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.15