MoneyHero Limited Warrants

MoneyHero Limited Warrants

MNYWW
MoneyHero Limited WarrantsUS flagNASDAQ Global Market
0.02
USD
+0.00
- -
21.77MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

MoneyHero Limited Warrants carries a market capitalization of 21.77M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at -25.63M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap21.77M
Enterprise Value-25.63M

Share Statistics

MoneyHero Limited Warrants currently has 44.08M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding44.08M
Owned by Insiders (%)N/A
Owned by Institutions (%)N/A

Valuation Ratios

PE RatioN/A
PS RatioN/A
PB Ratio0.06
P/TBV Ratio0.06
P/FCF RatioN/A
P/OCF RatioN/A

Financial Position

MoneyHero Limited Warrants maintains a current ratio of 1.98, meaning it holds 2.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 1.62, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -200.86 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio1.98
Quick Ratio1.77
Debt / Equity1.62
Debt / EBITDA-0.06
Interest Coverage-200.86

Financial Efficiency

Return on Equity (ROE)-28.15
Return on Assets (ROA)-14.98
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)N/A
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)-11.17
Revenue Per EmployeeN/A
Employee CountN/A
Inventory TurnoverN/A

Taxes

Over the trailing twelve months, MoneyHero Limited Warrants has paid 38,405.00 in income taxes, reflecting an effective tax rate of 4.58.

Income Tax38,405.00
Effective Tax Rate4.58

Stock Price Statistics

MoneyHero Limited Warrants's stock has declined approximately -71.64948% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 0.03, while the 200-day moving average is 0.05.

Beta (5Y)N/A
52-Week Price Change-71.64948%
50-Day Moving Average0.03
200-Day Moving Average0.05
Average Volume (20 Days)N/A

Income Statement

EBITDA reached -9.97M, while operating income came in at -9.97M.

Revenue73.36M
Gross Profit36.11M
Operating Income-9.97M
Pretax Income-10.85M
Net Income-10.89M
EBITDA-9.97M
EBIT-9.97M
Earnings Per Share (EPS)N/A

Balance Sheet

MoneyHero Limited Warrants holds 28.16M in cash and equivalents against 558,000.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -28.16M. Total book value stands at 34.47M, with working capital of 32.62M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents28.16M
Total Debt558,000.00
Net Debt-28.16M
Equity (Book Value)34.47M
Book Value Per Share0.78
Working Capital32.62M

Margins

MoneyHero Limited Warrants operates with a gross margin of 49.22, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -13.59 and net profit margin of -14.85 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin49.22
Operating Margin-13.59
Pretax Margin-14.80
Profit Margin-14.85
EBITDA Margin-13.59

Scores

MoneyHero Limited Warrants posts an Altman Z-Score of 1.22, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score1.22