As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. carries a market capitalization of 16.70M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 15.54M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.
| Market Cap | 16.70M |
| Enterprise Value | 15.54M |
Motorsport Games Inc.'s next confirmed earnings release is scheduled for November 13, 2026.
| Earnings Date | 11/13/2026 |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. has 4.17M shares outstanding.
| Shares Outstanding | 4.17M |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. trades at a trailing price-to-earnings ratio of 9.03. The price-to-sales ratio is 1.46, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 4.30.
| PE Ratio | 9.03 |
| PS Ratio | 1.46 |
| PB Ratio | 4.30 |
| P/TBV Ratio | -43.10 |
| P/FCF Ratio | 4.19 |
| P/OCF Ratio | 3.40 |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. trades at an EV/EBITDA multiple of 3.79 - the valuation measure that neutralizes differences in capital structure, tax rates, and depreciation policy, making it the standard yardstick for comparing companies across an industry. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.07 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. Its EV/EBIT multiple of 5.07 values the business against core operating earnings after depreciation, a stricter test than EV/EBITDA for capital-intensive businesses. Motorsport Games Inc. trades at an EV/FCF ratio of 2.99, comparing the total takeover cost of the business to the cash it actually generates for all capital providers. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 15.54M versus a market cap of 16.70M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.
| EV / Sales | 1.07 |
| EV / EBITDA | 3.79 |
| EV / EBIT | 5.07 |
| EV / FCF | 2.99 |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. maintains a current ratio of 1.85, meaning it holds 1.9x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 27.36, indicating elevated leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of 203.55 demonstrates strong ability to service its debt obligations.
| Current Ratio | 1.85 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.65 |
| Debt / Equity | 27.36 |
| Debt / EBITDA | 0.35 |
| Interest Coverage | 203.55 |
Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. posted a return on equity (ROE) of 53.91, showing how much profit the company earns on every dollar of shareholder capital. Return on invested capital (ROIC) comes in at 48.48 - the clearest signal of whether the business earns more on its capital than that capital costs, and the core measure of a durable competitive advantage. Return on assets (ROA) stands at 24.09, measuring how efficiently the asset base is converted into earnings. Return on capital employed (ROCE) is 31.48, useful for judging operating efficiency across full business cycles. The company generates approximately 339,622.36 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 42.75, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 53.91 |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | 24.09 |
| Return on Invested Capital (ROIC) | 48.48 |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | 31.48 |
| Revenue Per Employee | 339,622.36 |
| Employee Count | 42.75 |
As of the close on November 4, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc.'s stock has gained approximately 85.36% over the past 52 weeks. The 50-day moving average sits at 4.69, while the 200-day moving average is 4.29.
| 52-Week Price Change | 85.36% |
| 50-Day Moving Average | 4.69 |
| 200-Day Moving Average | 4.29 |
Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. generated 14.52M in revenue and converted that into 2.35M in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.51. EBITDA reached 4.10M, while operating income came in at 3.10M.
| Revenue | 14.52M |
| Gross Profit | 12.18M |
| Operating Income | 3.10M |
| Pretax Income | 2.53M |
| Net Income | 2.35M |
| EBITDA | 4.10M |
| EBIT | 3.07M |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) | 0.51 |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. holds 3.95M in cash and equivalents against 1.43M in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -2.51M. Total book value stands at 3.88M, with working capital of 2.94M providing operational flexibility.
| Cash & Cash Equivalents | 3.95M |
| Total Debt | 1.43M |
| Net Debt | -2.51M |
| Equity (Book Value) | 3.88M |
| Book Value Per Share | 0.93 |
| Working Capital | 2.94M |
Motorsport Games Inc. produced 6.24M in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -1.05M in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled 5.18M - equivalent to 0.98 per share.
| Operating Cash Flow | 6.24M |
| Capital Expenditures | -1.05M |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.18M |
| FCF Per Share | 0.98 |
Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. posted a gross margin of 83.92, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of 21.33 and net profit margin of 16.16 provide insight into operational efficiency.
| Gross Margin | 83.92 |
| Operating Margin | 21.33 |
| Pretax Margin | 17.45 |
| Profit Margin | 16.16 |
| EBITDA Margin | 28.22 |
These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield stands at 23.88, showing how much cash the business generates relative to its market value - dividends covered by free cash flow are generally more durable than those funded by debt. Total shareholder yield reaches 17.86, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Motorsport Games Inc. shareholders.
| Shareholder Yield | 17.86 |
| FCF Yield | 23.88 |
Motorsport Games Inc.'s most recent stock split took place on November 10, 2022 with a 10:1 split ratio.
| Last Split Date | 11/10/2022 |
| Split Ratio | 10:1 |
As of June 30, 2026, Motorsport Games Inc. has an Altman Z-Score of -11.15, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.
| Altman Z-Score | -11.15 |