ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC

ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC

OOTC:ACTL
0.00
USD
0.00
(0.00%)
-0.01EPS
349,608.76Market Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC carries a market capitalization of 349,608.76, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 1.22M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap349,608.76
Enterprise Value1.22M

Share Statistics

As of April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC has 699.22M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding699.22M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of April 30, 2016. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.20, and the price-to-book ratio stands at -0.09.

PS Ratio0.20
PB Ratio-0.09
P/TBV Ratio-0.09
P/FCF Ratio-0.52
P/OCF Ratio-0.52

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of April 30, 2016. The EV/Sales ratio of 1.77 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 1.22M versus a market cap of 349,608.76, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales1.77

Financial Position

As of April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC maintains a current ratio of 0.00, meaning it holds 0.0x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is -23.43, indicating conservative leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -3.76 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Debt / Equity-23.43
Debt / EBITDA-1.01
Interest Coverage-3.76

Financial Efficiency

USD

These figures cover the twelve months ended April 30, 2016. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -16,096.55, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 690,571.00 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 1.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers.

Return on Assets (ROA)-16,096.55
Revenue Per Employee690,571.00
Employee Count1.00

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC generated 690,571.00 in revenue and converted that into -3.67M in net income, yielding earnings per share of -0.01. EBITDA reached -879,415.00, while operating income came in at -879,415.00.

Revenue690,571.00
Operating Income-879,415.00
Pretax Income-3.67M
Net Income-3.67M
EBITDA-879,415.00
EBIT-879,415.00
Earnings Per Share (EPS)-0.01

Balance Sheet

USD

As of April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC holds 17,619.00 in cash and equivalents against 890,279.00 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of 872,660.00. Total book value stands at -3.80M, with working capital of -3.79M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents17,619.00
Total Debt890,279.00
Net Debt872,660.00
Equity (Book Value)-3.80M
Book Value Per Share-0.01
Working Capital-3.79M

Cash Flow

USD

ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC produced -265,308.00 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended April 30, 2016.

Operating Cash Flow-265,308.00
Free Cash Flow-265,308.00

Margins

These figures cover the twelve months ended April 30, 2016. The operating margin of -127.35 and net profit margin of -531.45 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Operating Margin-127.35
Pretax Margin-531.45
Profit Margin-531.45
EBITDA Margin-127.35

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended April 30, 2016. Free cash flow yield is negative at -191.14: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield is negative at -79.83, meaning ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC raised more capital through share issuance and new debt than it returned via dividends and buybacks.

Shareholder Yield-79.83
FCF Yield-191.14

Scores

As of April 30, 2016, ARTEC GLOBAL MEDIA INC has an Altman Z-Score of -700.43, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-700.43