Century Global Commodities Corporation

Century Global Commodities Corporation

0.10
USD
+0.01
(+10.64%)
0.00EPS
2.34MMarket Cap

Total Valuation

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp carries a market capitalization of 2.34M, placing it among publicly traded companies globally. Its enterprise value stands at 2.08M, reflecting the total theoretical takeover cost after accounting for cash holdings and debt obligations.

Market Cap2.34M
Enterprise Value2.08M

Share Statistics

As of June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp has 118.21M shares outstanding.

Shares Outstanding118.21M

Valuation Ratios

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The price-to-sales ratio is 0.24, and the price-to-book ratio stands at 0.20.

PS Ratio0.24
PB Ratio0.20
P/TBV Ratio0.20
P/FCF Ratio-1.92
P/OCF Ratio-2.48

Enterprise Valuation

These figures are as of June 30, 2026. The EV/Sales ratio of 0.22 reflects the premium investors pay for the company's revenue stream, a useful check when earnings are depressed or negative. These enterprise value multiples are built on an enterprise value of 2.08M versus a market cap of 2.34M, with the gap driven by net debt and cash on the balance sheet.

EV / Sales0.22

Financial Position

As of June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp maintains a current ratio of 2.54, meaning it holds 2.5x the short-term assets needed to cover near-term liabilities. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.87, indicating moderate leverage, while an interest coverage ratio of -56.48 demonstrates limited ability to service its debt obligations.

Current Ratio2.54
Quick Ratio1.24
Debt / Equity0.87
Debt / EBITDA-0.29
Interest Coverage-56.48

Financial Efficiency

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp posted a negative return on equity (ROE) of -3.81, meaning shareholder capital produced losses rather than profits. Return on assets (ROA) is negative at -3.05, reflecting losses generated across the asset base. The company generates approximately 354,180.79 in revenue per employee across its workforce of 27.00, a quick read on workforce productivity versus industry peers. Inventory turnover of 2.75 indicates how many times Century Global Commodities Corp sells and replaces its inventory over a year, a key working capital efficiency ratio.

Return on Equity (ROE)-3.81
Return on Assets (ROA)-3.05
Revenue Per Employee354,180.79
Employee Count27.00
Inventory Turnover2.75

Taxes

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp recorded 31,530.92 in income tax expense. The company reported a pretax loss of -419,160.66 and -447,142.42 in bottom-line net income, so the effective tax rate carries little signal until profitability returns.

Income Tax31,530.92

Stock Price Statistics

USD

As of the close on July 10, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp's stock has gained approximately 298.47% over the past 52 weeks.

52-Week Price Change298.47%
50-Day Moving Average0.11

Income Statement

USD

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp generated 9.56M in revenue and converted that into -447,142.42 in net income, yielding earnings per share of 0.00. EBITDA reached -376,581.34, while operating income came in at -484,086.22.

Revenue9.56M
Gross Profit2.42M
Operating Income-484,086.22
Pretax Income-419,160.66
Net Income-447,142.42
EBITDA-376,581.34
EBIT-484,086.22

Balance Sheet

USD

As of June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp holds 1.11M in cash and equivalents against 107,493.61 in total debt, resulting in a net debt position of -1.04M. Total book value stands at 11.64M, with working capital of 3.49M providing operational flexibility.

Cash & Cash Equivalents1.11M
Total Debt107,493.61
Net Debt-1.04M
Equity (Book Value)11.64M
Book Value Per Share0.10
Working Capital3.49M

Cash Flow

USD

Century Global Commodities Corp produced -940,814.96 in operating cash flow over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. After subtracting -273,037.82 in capital expenditures, free cash flow totaled -1.21M - equivalent to -0.01 per share.

Operating Cash Flow-940,814.96
Capital Expenditures-273,037.82
Free Cash Flow-1.21M
FCF Per Share-0.01

Margins

Over the twelve months ended June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp posted a gross margin of 25.33, reflecting its pricing power and cost economics. The operating margin of -5.06 and net profit margin of -4.68 provide insight into operational efficiency.

Gross Margin25.33
Operating Margin-5.06
Pretax Margin-4.38
Profit Margin-4.68
EBITDA Margin-3.94

Dividends & Yields

These figures cover the twelve months ended June 30, 2026. Free cash flow yield is negative at -51.96: the business is consuming cash rather than generating it, so any dividend is not covered by free cash flow. Total shareholder yield reaches 0.66, combining dividends paid with share buybacks and debt reduction for a fuller picture of capital returned to Century Global Commodities Corp shareholders.

Shareholder Yield0.66
FCF Yield-51.96

Stock Splits

Century Global Commodities Corp's most recent stock split took place on June 8, 2023 with a 47:54 split ratio.

Last Split Date6/8/2023
Split Ratio47:54

Scores

As of June 30, 2026, Century Global Commodities Corp has an Altman Z-Score of -5.73, below the 3.0 threshold that indicates strong financial health and minimal bankruptcy risk.

Altman Z-Score-5.73